Best Esports LoL Players by Total Winnings
| Player | Game | Current Team | Total Winnings | Peak Viewers |
Total Matches |
Total Tournaments |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
|
|
$63 534
|
1 159 827
08 May 2021
|
Matches: 373 | Tournaments: 30 |
Peak Viewers:
1 159 827
08 May 2021
|
|
|
2
|
|
|
$62 235
|
2 349 094
04 Oct 2024
|
Matches: 339 | Tournaments: 29 |
Peak Viewers:
2 349 094
04 Oct 2024
|
|
|
3
|
|
|
$62 197
|
1 159 827
08 May 2021
|
Matches: 342 | Tournaments: 29 |
Peak Viewers:
1 159 827
08 May 2021
|
|
|
4
|
+1
|
Free Agent
|
$59 036
|
1 159 827
08 May 2021
|
Matches: 254 | Tournaments: 19 |
Peak Viewers:
1 159 827
08 May 2021
|
|
|
5
|
|
Free Agent
|
$56 839
|
2 349 094
04 Oct 2024
|
Matches: 303 | Tournaments: 23 |
Peak Viewers:
2 349 094
04 Oct 2024
|
|
|
6
|
|
|
$53 639
|
1 336 604
06 Oct 2021
|
Matches: 303 | Tournaments: 24 |
Peak Viewers:
1 336 604
06 Oct 2021
|
|
|
7
|
|
Free Agent
|
$44 372
|
1 106 070
28 Sep 2020
|
Matches: 273 | Tournaments: 25 |
Peak Viewers:
1 106 070
28 Sep 2020
|
|
|
8
|
|
|
$40 680
|
869 991
28 Jun 2025
|
Matches: 252 | Tournaments: 19 |
Peak Viewers:
869 991
28 Jun 2025
|
|
|
9
|
|
|
$40 661
|
555 345
28 Apr 2017
|
Matches: 184 | Tournaments: 21 |
Peak Viewers:
555 345
28 Apr 2017
|
|
|
10
|
|
Free Agent
|
$40 251
|
291 518
07 Jun 2020
|
Matches: 142 | Tournaments: 13 |
Peak Viewers:
291 518
07 Jun 2020
|
|
|
If you want to get more info related to players and teams please contact us Contact us |
||||||||
|
11
|
|
|
$39 853
|
2 349 094
04 Oct 2024
|
Matches: 326 | Tournaments: 27 |
Peak Viewers:
2 349 094
04 Oct 2024
|
|
|
12
|
|
Free Agent
|
$37 960
|
1 106 070
28 Sep 2020
|
Matches: 347 | Tournaments: 31 |
Peak Viewers:
1 106 070
28 Sep 2020
|
|
|
13
|
|
|
$37 235
|
869 991
28 Jun 2025
|
Matches: 126 | Tournaments: 13 |
Peak Viewers:
869 991
28 Jun 2025
|
|
|
14
|
|
Free Agent
|
$35 878
|
395 752
05 Sep 2020
|
Matches: 125 | Tournaments: 11 |
Peak Viewers:
395 752
05 Sep 2020
|
|
|
15
|
|
Free Agent
|
$35 029
|
291 518
07 Jun 2020
|
Matches: 148 | Tournaments: 15 |
Peak Viewers:
291 518
07 Jun 2020
|
|
|
16
|
|
Free Agent
|
$34 840
|
139 520
10 Jun 2018
|
Matches: 16 | Tournaments: 3 |
Peak Viewers:
139 520
10 Jun 2018
|
|
|
17
|
|
Free Agent
|
$33 717
|
1 106 070
28 Sep 2020
|
Matches: 209 | Tournaments: 20 |
Peak Viewers:
1 106 070
28 Sep 2020
|
|
|
18
|
|
Free Agent
|
$33 230
|
230 174
04 Mar 2017
|
Matches: 35 | Tournaments: 3 |
Peak Viewers:
230 174
04 Mar 2017
|
|
|
19
|
|
|
$32 641
|
669 218
03 Oct 2018
|
Matches: 295 | Tournaments: 21 |
Peak Viewers:
669 218
03 Oct 2018
|
|
|
20
|
|
|
$27 992
|
1 106 070
28 Sep 2020
|
Matches: 363 | Tournaments: 29 |
Peak Viewers:
1 106 070
28 Sep 2020
|
|
Players FAQ
-
Who are the best LoL players by total money earned?
From November 2016 to today The most profitable player is Faker which gain $1 922 084.
Also, at the Top of profitable players are:
2nd - Ruler - $1 035 773
3rd - Duke - $959 072
4th - JackeyLove - $926 556
5th - Bang - $915 941
-
Which LoL player is most watched by the audience?
-
How many total professional gamers are there in the LoL?
According to our data, there are 10 111 LoL players registered. But not all are active.
-
How many LoL players are female?
According to our data, there are 221 female LoL players registered. But not all are active.
-
What Recent reshuffles have taken place for LoL players?
As for the interesting reshuffles that have taken place recently for LoL players, the latest reshuffle is there:
Will moved from Supernova to Nine Lives Esports