Best Esports Valorant Players by Total Winnings
| Player | Game | Current Team | Total Winnings | Peak Viewers |
Total Matches |
Total Tournaments | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
+2
| |
$1 959 500
| 631 388
04 Aug 2022
| Matches: 143 | Tournaments: 29 |
Peak Viewers:
631 388
04 Aug 2022
| |
2
|
+1
| |
$1 122 586
| 742 149
22 Sep 2018
| Matches: 618 | Tournaments: 156 |
Peak Viewers:
742 149
22 Sep 2018
| |
3
|
+1
| |
$994 373
| 2 029
25 Oct 2020
| Matches: 1 | Tournaments: 1 |
Peak Viewers:
2 029
25 Oct 2020
| |
4
|
+1
| Free Agent |
$871 858
| -
| Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
| |
5
|
+1
| |
$812 563
| 1 473 642
05 Oct 2025
| Matches: 503 | Tournaments: 114 |
Peak Viewers:
1 473 642
05 Oct 2025
| |
6
|
+1
| Free Agent |
$516 084
| 73 191
09 Feb 2023
| Matches: 8 | Tournaments: 3 |
Peak Viewers:
73 191
09 Feb 2023
| |
7
|
+1
| |
$496 543
| 652 910
22 Jan 2017
| Matches: 282 | Tournaments: 72 |
Peak Viewers:
652 910
22 Jan 2017
| |
8
|
+1
| |
$475 963
| 1 329 096
28 Jan 2018
| Matches: 404 | Tournaments: 110 |
Peak Viewers:
1 329 096
28 Jan 2018
| |
9
|
+1
| |
$469 150
| 1 329 096
28 Jan 2018
| Matches: 190 | Tournaments: 56 |
Peak Viewers:
1 329 096
28 Jan 2018
| |
10
| | |
$441 571
| 1 491 483
18 Oct
| Matches: 237 | Tournaments: 56 |
Peak Viewers:
1 491 483
18 Oct
| |
If you want to get more info related to players and teams please contact us Contact us | ||||||||
11
|
+1
| |
$389 446
| 1 491 483
18 Oct
| Matches: 270 | Tournaments: 60 |
Peak Viewers:
1 491 483
18 Oct
| |
12
|
+1
| |
$358 933
| 238 029
07 Aug 2022
| Matches: 48 | Tournaments: 15 |
Peak Viewers:
238 029
07 Aug 2022
| |
13
| | |
$353 119
| 1 319 066
02 Mar 2025
| Matches: 169 | Tournaments: 29 |
Peak Viewers:
1 319 066
02 Mar 2025
| |
14
|
+1
| Free Agent |
$345 667
| 183 036
10 Oct 2020
| Matches: 112 | Tournaments: 18 |
Peak Viewers:
183 036
10 Oct 2020
| |
15
|
+1
| |
$344 474
| 754 767
07 Sep 2022
| Matches: 302 | Tournaments: 79 |
Peak Viewers:
754 767
07 Sep 2022
| |
16
| | |
$332 413
| 1 291 045
26 Aug 2023
| Matches: 150 | Tournaments: 24 |
Peak Viewers:
1 291 045
26 Aug 2023
| |
17
|
+1
| Free Agent |
$325 177
| 811 370
15 Sep 2021
| Matches: 290 | Tournaments: 78 |
Peak Viewers:
811 370
15 Sep 2021
| |
18
|
+1
| Free Agent |
$320 763
| 1 505 804
18 Sep 2022
| Matches: 239 | Tournaments: 63 |
Peak Viewers:
1 505 804
18 Sep 2022
| |
19
|
+1
| Free Agent |
$317 920
| 1 291 045
26 Aug 2023
| Matches: 309 | Tournaments: 67 |
Peak Viewers:
1 291 045
26 Aug 2023
| |
20
|
+1
| Free Agent |
$314 652
| 1 473 642
05 Oct 2025
| Matches: 234 | Tournaments: 52 |
Peak Viewers:
1 473 642
05 Oct 2025
| |
Players FAQ
Who are the best Valorant players by total money earned?
Which Valorant player is most watched by the audience?
The most watched Valorant players are TenZ, Zellsis, Curry, Solo, Sacy and others, with 1 687 842 peak viewers on a live broadcast they played in together.
Also, at the Top of the most watched Valorant players are:
2nd - FNS, Marved, Crashies, Yay, Saadhak and others - 1 505 804
3rd - Jamppi, Derke, Bati, Sayf, Chronicle and others - 1 491 483
4th - Boaster, Ethan, S0m, Milan, bonkar and others - 1 473 642
5th - kamyk, Leo, mini, cauanzin, tuyz and others - 1 443 103
How many total professional gamers are there in the Valorant?
According to our data, there are 8 594 Valorant players registered. But not all are active.
How many Valorant players are female?
According to our data, there are 1 460 female Valorant players registered. But not all are active.
What recent reshuffles have taken place for Valorant players?