Best Esports LoL Players by Total Winnings
| Player | Game | Current Team | Total Winnings | Peak Viewers |
Total Matches |
Total Tournaments |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
|
|
$115 963
|
2 293 140
24 Oct 2021
|
Matches: 426 | Tournaments: 48 |
Peak Viewers:
2 293 140
24 Oct 2021
|
|
|
2
|
+1
|
|
$107 477
|
488 666
09 Sep 2018
|
Matches: 176 | Tournaments: 18 |
Peak Viewers:
488 666
09 Sep 2018
|
|
|
3
|
|
|
$94 038
|
1 710 735
11 Oct 2021
|
Matches: 322 | Tournaments: 30 |
Peak Viewers:
1 710 735
11 Oct 2021
|
|
|
4
|
|
|
$71 343
|
2 020 371
17 Oct 2021
|
Matches: 382 | Tournaments: 35 |
Peak Viewers:
2 020 371
17 Oct 2021
|
|
|
5
|
|
Free Agent
|
$59 167
|
-
|
Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
|
|
|
6
|
|
|
$56 845
|
271 878
31 Mar 2025
|
Matches: 444 | Tournaments: 47 |
Peak Viewers:
271 878
31 Mar 2025
|
|
|
7
|
|
Free Agent
|
$55 819
|
498 979
15 Jan 2024
|
Matches: 256 | Tournaments: 21 |
Peak Viewers:
498 979
15 Jan 2024
|
|
|
8
|
|
|
$54 921
|
1 147 181
14 Oct 2018
|
Matches: 250 | Tournaments: 21 |
Peak Viewers:
1 147 181
14 Oct 2018
|
|
|
9
|
|
|
$49 990
|
140 095
29 Nov 2024
|
Matches: 225 | Tournaments: 35 |
Peak Viewers:
140 095
29 Nov 2024
|
|
|
10
|
|
|
$49 771
|
513 886
23 Jan 2021
|
Matches: 380 | Tournaments: 37 |
Peak Viewers:
513 886
23 Jan 2021
|
|
|
If you want to get more info related to players and teams please contact us Contact us |
||||||||
|
11
|
|
Free Agent
|
$47 169
|
-
|
Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
|
|
|
12
|
|
Free Agent
|
$45 718
|
619 787
14 Jan 2024
|
Matches: 321 | Tournaments: 34 |
Peak Viewers:
619 787
14 Jan 2024
|
|
|
13
|
|
|
$43 340
|
140 095
29 Nov 2024
|
Matches: 185 | Tournaments: 32 |
Peak Viewers:
140 095
29 Nov 2024
|
|
|
14
|
|
|
$43 223
|
140 095
29 Nov 2024
|
Matches: 191 | Tournaments: 33 |
Peak Viewers:
140 095
29 Nov 2024
|
|
|
15
|
|
|
$42 849
|
386 233
12 Jun 2020
|
Matches: 441 | Tournaments: 44 |
Peak Viewers:
386 233
12 Jun 2020
|
|
|
16
|
|
Free Agent
|
$42 113
|
128 551
03 May 2022
|
Matches: 284 | Tournaments: 29 |
Peak Viewers:
128 551
03 May 2022
|
|
|
17
|
|
|
$39 518
|
412 385
09 Dec 2023
|
Matches: 380 | Tournaments: 34 |
Peak Viewers:
412 385
09 Dec 2023
|
|
|
18
|
|
|
$39 489
|
70 454
29 Sep 2018
|
Matches: 235 | Tournaments: 35 |
Peak Viewers:
70 454
29 Sep 2018
|
|
|
19
|
|
|
$39 052
|
512 681
16 Jan 2022
|
Matches: 310 | Tournaments: 28 |
Peak Viewers:
512 681
16 Jan 2022
|
|
|
20
|
|
|
$38 708
|
319 902
16 Jan 2021
|
Matches: 326 | Tournaments: 43 |
Peak Viewers:
319 902
16 Jan 2021
|
|
Players FAQ
-
Who are the best LoL players by total money earned?
From November 2016 to today The most profitable player is Faker which gain $1 922 084.
Also, at the Top of profitable players are:
2nd - Ruler - $1 035 773
3rd - Duke - $959 072
4th - JackeyLove - $926 556
5th - Bang - $915 941
-
Which LoL player is most watched by the audience?
-
How many total professional gamers are there in the LoL?
According to our data, there are 10 091 LoL players registered. But not all are active.
-
How many LoL players are female?
According to our data, there are 221 female LoL players registered. But not all are active.
-
What Recent reshuffles have taken place for LoL players?
As for the interesting reshuffles that have taken place recently for LoL players, the latest reshuffle is there:
Syzyfek has left One More Esports