Best Esports CS2 Players by Total Winnings
| Player | Game | Current Team | Total Winnings | Peak Viewers |
Total Matches |
Total Tournaments |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
|
Free Agent
|
$2 225 525
|
1 528 724
21 May 2023
|
Matches: 658 | Tournaments: 139 |
Peak Viewers:
1 528 724
21 May 2023
|
|
|
2
|
|
|
$2 151 239
|
1 331 781
29 Jan 2017
|
Matches: 721 | Tournaments: 155 |
Peak Viewers:
1 331 781
29 Jan 2017
|
|
|
3
|
|
|
$2 137 877
|
2 113 610
22 May 2022
|
Matches: 811 | Tournaments: 177 |
Peak Viewers:
2 113 610
22 May 2022
|
|
|
4
|
|
Free Agent
|
$2 056 823
|
1 528 724
21 May 2023
|
Matches: 717 | Tournaments: 155 |
Peak Viewers:
1 528 724
21 May 2023
|
|
|
5
|
|
|
$2 003 061
|
1 416 356
19 Jun 2025
|
Matches: 824 | Tournaments: 177 |
Peak Viewers:
1 416 356
19 Jun 2025
|
|
|
6
|
|
|
$1 965 451
|
1 331 781
29 Jan 2017
|
Matches: 749 | Tournaments: 168 |
Peak Viewers:
1 331 781
29 Jan 2017
|
|
|
7
|
|
|
$852 290
|
1 405 407
06 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 580 | Tournaments: 136 |
Peak Viewers:
1 405 407
06 Nov 2021
|
|
|
8
|
|
|
$742 923
|
1 405 407
06 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 561 | Tournaments: 142 |
Peak Viewers:
1 405 407
06 Nov 2021
|
|
|
9
|
|
|
$709 675
|
1 405 407
06 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 561 | Tournaments: 142 |
Peak Viewers:
1 405 407
06 Nov 2021
|
|
|
10
|
|
|
$704 662
|
1 405 407
06 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 560 | Tournaments: 141 |
Peak Viewers:
1 405 407
06 Nov 2021
|
|
|
If you want to get more info related to players and teams please contact us Contact us |
||||||||
|
11
|
|
Free Agent
|
$627 146
|
1 331 781
29 Jan 2017
|
Matches: 365 | Tournaments: 88 |
Peak Viewers:
1 331 781
29 Jan 2017
|
|
|
12
|
|
Free Agent
|
$536 247
|
677 326
24 Jan 2017
|
Matches: 473 | Tournaments: 118 |
Peak Viewers:
677 326
24 Jan 2017
|
|
|
13
|
|
|
$518 015
|
1 069 582
30 Mar 2024
|
Matches: 425 | Tournaments: 102 |
Peak Viewers:
1 069 582
30 Mar 2024
|
|
|
14
|
|
|
$477 926
|
1 166 578
21 May 2022
|
Matches: 682 | Tournaments: 194 |
Peak Viewers:
1 166 578
21 May 2022
|
|
|
15
|
|
|
$457 842
|
1 176 319
13 Nov 2022
|
Matches: 519 | Tournaments: 121 |
Peak Viewers:
1 176 319
13 Nov 2022
|
|
|
16
|
|
Free Agent
|
$423 344
|
677 326
24 Jan 2017
|
Matches: 326 | Tournaments: 84 |
Peak Viewers:
677 326
24 Jan 2017
|
|
|
17
|
|
|
$403 732
|
644 995
05 Nov 2022
|
Matches: 620 | Tournaments: 159 |
Peak Viewers:
644 995
05 Nov 2022
|
|
|
18
|
|
|
$379 217
|
652 785
28 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 621 | Tournaments: 169 |
Peak Viewers:
652 785
28 Nov 2021
|
|
|
19
|
|
Free Agent
|
$351 357
|
677 326
24 Jan 2017
|
Matches: 315 | Tournaments: 85 |
Peak Viewers:
677 326
24 Jan 2017
|
|
|
20
|
|
|
$337 991
|
800 547
28 Jan 2017
|
Matches: 429 | Tournaments: 108 |
Peak Viewers:
800 547
28 Jan 2017
|
|
Players FAQ
-
Who are the best CS2 players by total money earned?
-
Which CS2 player is most watched by the audience?
The top of the most watched CS2 player is headed by P1noy with 3 008 250 a number of viewers who were watching the live video.
Also, at the Top of the most watched CS2 players are:
2nd - Duffman - 3 008 250
3rd - s1mple - 2 748 434
4th - electroNic - 2 748 434
5th - NiKo - 2 748 434
-
How many total professional gamers are there in the CS2?
According to our data, there are 8 192 CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
How many CS2 players are female?
According to our data, there are 463 female CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
What Recent reshuffles have taken place for CS2 players?
As for the interesting reshuffles that have taken place recently for CS2 players, the latest reshuffle is there:
KmZ has left Team Empire
All-time rating by Total Winnings
Get 5 FREE CS2 cases
& Daily FREE Skin