Best Esports CS2 Players by Total Winnings
| Player | Game | Current Team | Total Winnings | Peak Viewers |
Total Matches |
Total Tournaments |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
+1
|
|
$38 996
|
40 634
14 Dec 2023
|
Matches: 166 | Tournaments: 43 |
Peak Viewers:
40 634
14 Dec 2023
|
|
|
2
|
+1
|
|
$35 597
|
73 133
30 Jun 2023
|
Matches: 145 | Tournaments: 42 |
Peak Viewers:
73 133
30 Jun 2023
|
|
|
3
|
+1
|
|
$33 784
|
55 719
29 Aug 2021
|
Matches: 184 | Tournaments: 48 |
Peak Viewers:
55 719
29 Aug 2021
|
|
|
4
|
+1
|
Free Agent
|
$31 769
|
55 235
10 Jun 2022
|
Matches: 121 | Tournaments: 39 |
Peak Viewers:
55 235
10 Jun 2022
|
|
|
5
|
+1
|
|
$27 982
|
55 719
29 Aug 2021
|
Matches: 114 | Tournaments: 35 |
Peak Viewers:
55 719
29 Aug 2021
|
|
|
6
|
+1
|
Free Agent
|
$27 328
|
119 438
14 Oct 2021
|
Matches: 88 | Tournaments: 32 |
Peak Viewers:
119 438
14 Oct 2021
|
|
|
7
|
+1
|
|
$25 217
|
55 719
29 Aug 2021
|
Matches: 84 | Tournaments: 28 |
Peak Viewers:
55 719
29 Aug 2021
|
|
|
8
|
|
Free Agent
|
$17 024
|
7 780
13 Sep 2017
|
Matches: 23 | Tournaments: 5 |
Peak Viewers:
7 780
13 Sep 2017
|
|
|
9
|
|
|
-
|
3 786
29 Jan 2024
|
Matches: 20 | Tournaments: 4 |
Peak Viewers:
3 786
29 Jan 2024
|
|
|
10
|
|
|
-
|
3 786
29 Jan 2024
|
Matches: 24 | Tournaments: 6 |
Peak Viewers:
3 786
29 Jan 2024
|
|
|
If you want to get more info related to players and teams please contact us Contact us |
||||||||
|
11
|
|
|
-
|
236
11 Jul 2023
|
Matches: 14 | Tournaments: 1 |
Peak Viewers:
236
11 Jul 2023
|
|
|
12
|
|
|
-
|
236
11 Jul 2023
|
Matches: 14 | Tournaments: 1 |
Peak Viewers:
236
11 Jul 2023
|
|
|
13
|
|
|
-
|
252
01 Aug 2023
|
Matches: 19 | Tournaments: 3 |
Peak Viewers:
252
01 Aug 2023
|
|
|
14
|
|
|
-
|
252
01 Aug 2023
|
Matches: 17 | Tournaments: 2 |
Peak Viewers:
252
01 Aug 2023
|
|
|
15
|
|
|
-
|
252
01 Aug 2023
|
Matches: 17 | Tournaments: 2 |
Peak Viewers:
252
01 Aug 2023
|
|
|
16
|
|
|
-
|
252
01 Aug 2023
|
Matches: 17 | Tournaments: 2 |
Peak Viewers:
252
01 Aug 2023
|
|
|
17
|
|
|
-
|
252
01 Aug 2023
|
Matches: 17 | Tournaments: 2 |
Peak Viewers:
252
01 Aug 2023
|
|
|
18
|
|
|
-
|
6 408
09 Apr 2024
|
Matches: 29 | Tournaments: 14 |
Peak Viewers:
6 408
09 Apr 2024
|
|
|
19
|
|
Free Agent
|
-
|
1 775
26 Aug 2023
|
Matches: 15 | Tournaments: 1 |
Peak Viewers:
1 775
26 Aug 2023
|
|
|
20
|
|
|
-
|
15 838
23 Jul 2024
|
Matches: 78 | Tournaments: 17 |
Peak Viewers:
15 838
23 Jul 2024
|
|
Players FAQ
-
Who are the best CS2 players by total money earned?
-
Which CS2 player is most watched by the audience?
The top of the most watched CS2 player is headed by P1noy with 3 008 250 a number of viewers who were watching the live video.
Also, at the Top of the most watched CS2 players are:
2nd - Duffman - 3 008 250
3rd - s1mple - 2 748 434
4th - electroNic - 2 748 434
5th - NiKo - 2 748 434
-
How many total professional gamers are there in the CS2?
According to our data, there are 8 190 CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
How many CS2 players are female?
According to our data, there are 463 female CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
What Recent reshuffles have taken place for CS2 players?
As for the interesting reshuffles that have taken place recently for CS2 players, the latest reshuffle is there:
tripex17 has left BIG Academy
All-time rating by Total Winnings
Get 5 FREE CS2 cases
& Daily FREE Skin