Best Esports LoL Players by Total Winnings
| Player | Game | Current Team | Total Winnings | Peak Viewers |
Total Matches |
Total Tournaments |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
21
|
|
|
$517 926
|
4 018 728
06 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 441 | Tournaments: 46 |
Peak Viewers:
4 018 728
06 Nov 2021
|
|
|
22
|
|
Free Agent
|
$488 379
|
4 936 867
27 Oct 2024
|
Matches: 180 | Tournaments: 19 |
Peak Viewers:
4 936 867
27 Oct 2024
|
|
|
23
|
|
Free Agent
|
$484 213
|
2 101 737
04 Nov 2017
|
Matches: 171 | Tournaments: 18 |
Peak Viewers:
2 101 737
04 Nov 2017
|
|
|
24
|
+1
|
|
$458 795
|
1 029 162
18 Jan
|
Matches: 241 | Tournaments: 20 |
Peak Viewers:
1 029 162
18 Jan
|
|
|
25
|
+3
|
Free Agent
|
$451 943
|
2 194 104
29 May 2022
|
Matches: 102 | Tournaments: 6 |
Peak Viewers:
2 194 104
29 May 2022
|
|
|
26
|
|
|
$440 960
|
1 249 304
20 Oct 2018
|
Matches: 167 | Tournaments: 16 |
Peak Viewers:
1 249 304
20 Oct 2018
|
|
|
27
|
|
|
$434 548
|
4 936 867
27 Oct 2024
|
Matches: 407 | Tournaments: 37 |
Peak Viewers:
4 936 867
27 Oct 2024
|
|
|
28
|
|
|
$422 850
|
4 308 901
12 Nov 2023
|
Matches: 340 | Tournaments: 33 |
Peak Viewers:
4 308 901
12 Nov 2023
|
|
|
29
|
|
Free Agent
|
$403 857
|
5 147 701
06 Nov 2022
|
Matches: 424 | Tournaments: 35 |
Peak Viewers:
5 147 701
06 Nov 2022
|
|
|
30
|
|
|
$401 382
|
4 018 728
06 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 423 | Tournaments: 40 |
Peak Viewers:
4 018 728
06 Nov 2021
|
|
|
If you want to get more info related to players and teams please contact us Contact us |
||||||||
|
31
|
|
Free Agent
|
$400 844
|
3 701 273
10 Nov 2019
|
Matches: 272 | Tournaments: 25 |
Peak Viewers:
3 701 273
10 Nov 2019
|
|
|
32
|
|
|
$400 600
|
4 018 728
06 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 443 | Tournaments: 39 |
Peak Viewers:
4 018 728
06 Nov 2021
|
|
|
33
|
|
Free Agent
|
$400 503
|
4 018 728
06 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 282 | Tournaments: 26 |
Peak Viewers:
4 018 728
06 Nov 2021
|
|
|
34
|
|
|
$380 839
|
6 752 585
09 Nov 2025
|
Matches: 372 | Tournaments: 35 |
Peak Viewers:
6 752 585
09 Nov 2025
|
|
|
35
|
|
|
$374 943
|
993 490
20 May 2018
|
Matches: 121 | Tournaments: 11 |
Peak Viewers:
993 490
20 May 2018
|
|
|
36
|
|
Free Agent
|
$357 699
|
2 101 737
04 Nov 2017
|
Matches: 299 | Tournaments: 22 |
Peak Viewers:
2 101 737
04 Nov 2017
|
|
|
37
|
|
Free Agent
|
$352 776
|
3 981 699
03 Nov 2019
|
Matches: 246 | Tournaments: 22 |
Peak Viewers:
3 981 699
03 Nov 2019
|
|
|
38
|
|
|
$346 636
|
543 770
14 Oct 2016
|
Matches: 14 | Tournaments: 3 |
Peak Viewers:
543 770
14 Oct 2016
|
|
|
39
|
|
|
$329 758
|
1 661 831
19 Oct 2023
|
Matches: 216 | Tournaments: 20 |
Peak Viewers:
1 661 831
19 Oct 2023
|
|
|
40
|
|
|
$325 082
|
454 164
07 Jul 2019
|
Matches: 100 | Tournaments: 8 |
Peak Viewers:
454 164
07 Jul 2019
|
|
Players FAQ
-
Who are the best LoL players by total money earned?
From November 2016 to today The most profitable player is Faker which gain $1 922 084.
Also, at the Top of profitable players are:
2nd - Ruler - $1 035 773
3rd - Duke - $959 072
4th - JackeyLove - $926 556
5th - Bang - $915 941
-
Which LoL player is most watched by the audience?
-
How many total professional gamers are there in the LoL?
According to our data, there are 10 120 LoL players registered. But not all are active.
-
How many LoL players are female?
According to our data, there are 221 female LoL players registered. But not all are active.
-
What Recent reshuffles have taken place for LoL players?
As for the interesting reshuffles that have taken place recently for LoL players, the latest reshuffle is there:
Pobelter moved from 4 SWINES & A BUM to Team Liquid