Best Esports LoL Players by Total Winnings
| Player | Game | Current Team | Total Winnings | Peak Viewers |
Total Matches |
Total Tournaments |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
|
|
$111 010
|
440 815
02 Apr 2018
|
Matches: 320 | Tournaments: 28 |
Peak Viewers:
440 815
02 Apr 2018
|
|
|
2
|
|
Free Agent
|
$104 026
|
155 972
09 Jun 2017
|
Matches: 23 | Tournaments: 4 |
Peak Viewers:
155 972
09 Jun 2017
|
|
|
3
|
|
Free Agent
|
$80 354
|
282 205
01 May 2021
|
Matches: 221 | Tournaments: 25 |
Peak Viewers:
282 205
01 May 2021
|
|
|
4
|
+1
|
|
$52 134
|
337 877
19 Jan 2017
|
Matches: 14 | Tournaments: 2 |
Peak Viewers:
337 877
19 Jan 2017
|
|
|
5
|
+1
|
Free Agent
|
$39 229
|
239 334
24 Mar 2018
|
Matches: 29 | Tournaments: 2 |
Peak Viewers:
239 334
24 Mar 2018
|
|
|
6
|
+1
|
|
$30 045
|
19 295
18 Nov 2018
|
Matches: 32 | Tournaments: 5 |
Peak Viewers:
19 295
18 Nov 2018
|
|
|
7
|
|
Free Agent
|
$28 487
|
544 539
15 Jan 2024
|
Matches: 242 | Tournaments: 21 |
Peak Viewers:
544 539
15 Jan 2024
|
|
|
8
|
+1
|
Free Agent
|
$24 546
|
2 040 118
03 Nov 2018
|
Matches: 305 | Tournaments: 25 |
Peak Viewers:
2 040 118
03 Nov 2018
|
|
|
9
|
|
Free Agent
|
$21 109
|
1 172
11 Feb 2020
|
Matches: 10 | Tournaments: 1 |
Peak Viewers:
1 172
11 Feb 2020
|
|
|
10
|
+1
|
|
$17 607
|
-
|
Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
|
|
|
If you want to get more info related to players and teams please contact us Contact us |
||||||||
|
11
|
|
Free Agent
|
-
|
-
|
Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
|
|
|
12
|
|
Free Agent
|
-
|
20 746
05 Apr 2023
|
Matches: 36 | Tournaments: 3 |
Peak Viewers:
20 746
05 Apr 2023
|
|
|
13
|
|
Free Agent
|
-
|
38 113
01 Apr 2021
|
Matches: 77 | Tournaments: 7 |
Peak Viewers:
38 113
01 Apr 2021
|
|
|
14
|
|
Free Agent
|
-
|
5 921
31 Jan 2023
|
Matches: 14 | Tournaments: 1 |
Peak Viewers:
5 921
31 Jan 2023
|
|
|
15
|
|
|
-
|
-
|
Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
|
|
|
16
|
|
|
-
|
5 708
16 Apr 2024
|
Matches: 56 | Tournaments: 7 |
Peak Viewers:
5 708
16 Apr 2024
|
|
|
17
|
|
|
-
|
-
|
Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
|
|
|
18
|
|
|
-
|
-
|
Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
|
|
|
19
|
|
Free Agent
|
-
|
1 310
04 Mar 2025
|
Matches: 5 | Tournaments: 2 |
Peak Viewers:
1 310
04 Mar 2025
|
|
|
20
|
|
|
-
|
2 247
06 Feb 2024
|
Matches: 35 | Tournaments: 7 |
Peak Viewers:
2 247
06 Feb 2024
|
|
Players FAQ
-
Who are the best LoL players by total money earned?
From November 2016 to today The most profitable player is Faker which gain $1 922 084.
Also, at the Top of profitable players are:
2nd - Ruler - $1 035 773
3rd - Duke - $959 072
4th - JackeyLove - $926 556
5th - Bang - $915 941
-
Which LoL player is most watched by the audience?
-
How many total professional gamers are there in the LoL?
According to our data, there are 10 109 LoL players registered. But not all are active.
-
How many LoL players are female?
According to our data, there are 221 female LoL players registered. But not all are active.
-
What Recent reshuffles have taken place for LoL players?
As for the interesting reshuffles that have taken place recently for LoL players, the latest reshuffle is there:
Will moved from Supernova to Nine Lives Esports