Best Esports CS2 Players by Total Winnings
| Player | Game | Current Team | Total Winnings | Peak Viewers |
Total Matches |
Total Tournaments |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
|
|
$1 725 255
|
2 748 434
07 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 600 | Tournaments: 135 |
Peak Viewers:
2 748 434
07 Nov 2021
|
|
|
2
|
|
|
$1 516 657
|
2 748 434
07 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 484 | Tournaments: 110 |
Peak Viewers:
2 748 434
07 Nov 2021
|
|
|
3
|
|
|
$815 825
|
1 416 356
19 Jun 2025
|
Matches: 311 | Tournaments: 76 |
Peak Viewers:
1 416 356
19 Jun 2025
|
|
|
4
|
|
Free Agent
|
$792 585
|
1 084 946
23 Sep 2018
|
Matches: 211 | Tournaments: 45 |
Peak Viewers:
1 084 946
23 Sep 2018
|
|
|
5
|
|
Free Agent
|
$721 868
|
1 084 946
23 Sep 2018
|
Matches: 231 | Tournaments: 55 |
Peak Viewers:
1 084 946
23 Sep 2018
|
|
|
6
|
|
|
$519 405
|
1 853 954
31 Mar 2024
|
Matches: 295 | Tournaments: 79 |
Peak Viewers:
1 853 954
31 Mar 2024
|
|
|
7
|
|
|
$406 649
|
1 428 993
12 Nov 2022
|
Matches: 644 | Tournaments: 176 |
Peak Viewers:
1 428 993
12 Nov 2022
|
|
|
8
|
+1
|
|
$304 285
|
783 985
24 Jul 2022
|
Matches: 381 | Tournaments: 99 |
Peak Viewers:
783 985
24 Jul 2022
|
|
|
9
|
|
Free Agent
|
$169 902
|
663 081
23 Jan 2017
|
Matches: 48 | Tournaments: 14 |
Peak Viewers:
663 081
23 Jan 2017
|
|
|
10
|
|
Free Agent
|
$162 421
|
678 201
15 May 2023
|
Matches: 416 | Tournaments: 115 |
Peak Viewers:
678 201
15 May 2023
|
|
|
If you want to get more info related to players and teams please contact us Contact us |
||||||||
|
11
|
|
|
$158 233
|
677 326
24 Jan 2017
|
Matches: 535 | Tournaments: 139 |
Peak Viewers:
677 326
24 Jan 2017
|
|
|
12
|
|
Free Agent
|
$143 585
|
821 397
27 Jan 2017
|
Matches: 132 | Tournaments: 42 |
Peak Viewers:
821 397
27 Jan 2017
|
|
|
13
|
|
|
$143 103
|
678 201
15 May 2023
|
Matches: 559 | Tournaments: 153 |
Peak Viewers:
678 201
15 May 2023
|
|
|
14
|
|
|
$109 735
|
960 841
16 May 2023
|
Matches: 360 | Tournaments: 88 |
Peak Viewers:
960 841
16 May 2023
|
|
|
15
|
|
|
$105 637
|
598 281
07 Dec 2025
|
Matches: 442 | Tournaments: 108 |
Peak Viewers:
598 281
07 Dec 2025
|
|
|
16
|
|
|
$91 996
|
2 748 434
07 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 567 | Tournaments: 128 |
Peak Viewers:
2 748 434
07 Nov 2021
|
|
|
17
|
|
|
$81 848
|
598 281
07 Dec 2025
|
Matches: 260 | Tournaments: 68 |
Peak Viewers:
598 281
07 Dec 2025
|
|
|
18
|
|
Free Agent
|
$57 280
|
18 531
25 Jul 2022
|
Matches: 114 | Tournaments: 26 |
Peak Viewers:
18 531
25 Jul 2022
|
|
|
19
|
|
Free Agent
|
$55 946
|
154 332
22 Nov 2024
|
Matches: 107 | Tournaments: 30 |
Peak Viewers:
154 332
22 Nov 2024
|
|
|
20
|
|
|
$54 786
|
513 664
30 Nov 2025
|
Matches: 303 | Tournaments: 97 |
Peak Viewers:
513 664
30 Nov 2025
|
|
Players FAQ
-
Who are the best CS2 players by total money earned?
-
Which CS2 player is most watched by the audience?
The top of the most watched CS2 player is headed by P1noy with 3 008 250 a number of viewers who were watching the live video.
Also, at the Top of the most watched CS2 players are:
2nd - Duffman - 3 008 250
3rd - s1mple - 2 748 434
4th - electroNic - 2 748 434
5th - NiKo - 2 748 434
-
How many total professional gamers are there in the CS2?
According to our data, there are 8 191 CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
How many CS2 players are female?
According to our data, there are 463 female CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
What Recent reshuffles have taken place for CS2 players?
As for the interesting reshuffles that have taken place recently for CS2 players, the latest reshuffle is there:
Maze moved from AaB esport to Esport Academy Copenhagen
All-time rating by Total Winnings
Get 5 FREE CS2 cases
& Daily FREE Skin