Best Esports LoL Players by Total Winnings
| Player | Game | Current Team | Total Winnings | Peak Viewers |
Total Matches |
Total Tournaments |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
|
Free Agent
|
$336 475
|
1 749 033
03 Oct 2020
|
Matches: 297 | Tournaments: 24 |
Peak Viewers:
1 749 033
03 Oct 2020
|
|
|
2
|
|
Free Agent
|
$282 456
|
1 621 797
28 Oct 2018
|
Matches: 155 | Tournaments: 14 |
Peak Viewers:
1 621 797
28 Oct 2018
|
|
|
3
|
|
|
$265 301
|
1 963 912
25 Oct 2021
|
Matches: 460 | Tournaments: 43 |
Peak Viewers:
1 963 912
25 Oct 2021
|
|
|
4
|
+1
|
Free Agent
|
$215 147
|
-
|
Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
|
|
|
5
|
+1
|
Free Agent
|
$158 973
|
-
|
Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
|
|
|
6
|
|
|
$148 863
|
1 710 735
11 Oct 2021
|
Matches: 317 | Tournaments: 27 |
Peak Viewers:
1 710 735
11 Oct 2021
|
|
|
7
|
|
|
$147 050
|
2 026 589
04 Oct 2024
|
Matches: 212 | Tournaments: 24 |
Peak Viewers:
2 026 589
04 Oct 2024
|
|
|
8
|
|
|
$141 420
|
867 416
10 Oct 2018
|
Matches: 248 | Tournaments: 19 |
Peak Viewers:
867 416
10 Oct 2018
|
|
|
9
|
|
Free Agent
|
$140 081
|
1 454 356
22 Oct 2023
|
Matches: 128 | Tournaments: 13 |
Peak Viewers:
1 454 356
22 Oct 2023
|
|
|
10
|
|
Free Agent
|
$137 373
|
845 068
08 Oct 2017
|
Matches: 263 | Tournaments: 20 |
Peak Viewers:
845 068
08 Oct 2017
|
|
|
If you want to get more info related to players and teams please contact us Contact us |
||||||||
|
11
|
|
Free Agent
|
$134 278
|
833 608
11 Oct 2018
|
Matches: 254 | Tournaments: 16 |
Peak Viewers:
833 608
11 Oct 2018
|
|
|
12
|
|
|
$124 325
|
3 525 554
20 Oct 2024
|
Matches: 208 | Tournaments: 25 |
Peak Viewers:
3 525 554
20 Oct 2024
|
|
|
13
|
|
Free Agent
|
$121 840
|
1 621 797
28 Oct 2018
|
Matches: 244 | Tournaments: 22 |
Peak Viewers:
1 621 797
28 Oct 2018
|
|
|
14
|
|
|
$115 727
|
2 026 589
04 Oct 2024
|
Matches: 186 | Tournaments: 24 |
Peak Viewers:
2 026 589
04 Oct 2024
|
|
|
15
|
|
Free Agent
|
$113 850
|
1 454 356
22 Oct 2023
|
Matches: 66 | Tournaments: 6 |
Peak Viewers:
1 454 356
22 Oct 2023
|
|
|
16
|
+1
|
Free Agent
|
$111 517
|
-
|
Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
|
|
|
17
|
|
|
$109 383
|
19 328
23 Jul 2020
|
Matches: 40 | Tournaments: 10 |
Peak Viewers:
19 328
23 Jul 2020
|
|
|
18
|
|
Free Agent
|
$107 851
|
283 576
10 Jun 2017
|
Matches: 38 | Tournaments: 4 |
Peak Viewers:
283 576
10 Jun 2017
|
|
|
19
|
|
Free Agent
|
$100 137
|
351 560
21 Jan 2018
|
Matches: 63 | Tournaments: 4 |
Peak Viewers:
351 560
21 Jan 2018
|
|
|
20
|
|
|
$99 850
|
1 371 185
28 Oct 2023
|
Matches: 350 | Tournaments: 31 |
Peak Viewers:
1 371 185
28 Oct 2023
|
|
Players FAQ
-
Who are the best LoL players by total money earned?
From November 2016 to today The most profitable player is Faker which gain $1 922 084.
Also, at the Top of profitable players are:
2nd - Ruler - $1 035 773
3rd - Duke - $959 072
4th - JackeyLove - $926 556
5th - Bang - $915 941
-
Which LoL player is most watched by the audience?
-
How many total professional gamers are there in the LoL?
According to our data, there are 10 109 LoL players registered. But not all are active.
-
How many LoL players are female?
According to our data, there are 221 female LoL players registered. But not all are active.
-
What Recent reshuffles have taken place for LoL players?
As for the interesting reshuffles that have taken place recently for LoL players, the latest reshuffle is there:
Will moved from Supernova to Nine Lives Esports