Best Esports CS2 Players by Total Winnings
| Player | Game | Current Team | Total Winnings | Peak Viewers |
Total Matches |
Total Tournaments |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
181
|
|
Free Agent
|
$274 932
|
930 024
19 May 2022
|
Matches: 396 | Tournaments: 110 |
Peak Viewers:
930 024
19 May 2022
|
|
|
182
|
+1
|
|
$271 947
|
741 833
19 May 2023
|
Matches: 477 | Tournaments: 138 |
Peak Viewers:
741 833
19 May 2023
|
|
|
183
|
|
|
$269 291
|
741 833
19 May 2023
|
Matches: 405 | Tournaments: 115 |
Peak Viewers:
741 833
19 May 2023
|
|
|
184
|
|
Free Agent
|
$264 037
|
1 205 103
03 Mar 2019
|
Matches: 430 | Tournaments: 106 |
Peak Viewers:
1 205 103
03 Mar 2019
|
|
|
185
|
|
|
$262 811
|
930 024
19 May 2022
|
Matches: 660 | Tournaments: 161 |
Peak Viewers:
930 024
19 May 2022
|
|
|
186
|
+1
|
|
$261 920
|
1 291 045
26 Aug 2023
|
Matches: 288 | Tournaments: 63 |
Peak Viewers:
1 291 045
26 Aug 2023
|
|
|
187
|
+1
|
Free Agent
|
$258 084
|
1 085 850
30 May 2021
|
Matches: 245 | Tournaments: 63 |
Peak Viewers:
1 085 850
30 May 2021
|
|
|
188
|
+1
|
Free Agent
|
$257 257
|
1 621 797
28 Oct 2018
|
Matches: 346 | Tournaments: 25 |
Peak Viewers:
1 621 797
28 Oct 2018
|
|
|
189
|
|
Free Agent
|
$251 484
|
1 205 103
03 Mar 2019
|
Matches: 424 | Tournaments: 104 |
Peak Viewers:
1 205 103
03 Mar 2019
|
|
|
190
|
|
Free Agent
|
$249 781
|
930 024
19 May 2022
|
Matches: 620 | Tournaments: 161 |
Peak Viewers:
930 024
19 May 2022
|
|
|
If you want to get more info related to players and teams please contact us Contact us |
||||||||
|
191
|
|
Free Agent
|
$245 316
|
427 081
05 Sep 2018
|
Matches: 339 | Tournaments: 92 |
Peak Viewers:
427 081
05 Sep 2018
|
|
|
192
|
|
Free Agent
|
$244 892
|
641 904
18 Jun 2022
|
Matches: 478 | Tournaments: 120 |
Peak Viewers:
641 904
18 Jun 2022
|
|
|
193
|
|
|
$241 664
|
1 368 953
11 Dec 2025
|
Matches: 165 | Tournaments: 45 |
Peak Viewers:
1 368 953
11 Dec 2025
|
|
|
194
|
+1
|
Free Agent
|
$236 246
|
663 081
23 Jan 2017
|
Matches: 89 | Tournaments: 23 |
Peak Viewers:
663 081
23 Jan 2017
|
|
|
195
|
|
|
$235 165
|
147 702
31 Jan 2024
|
Matches: 513 | Tournaments: 131 |
Peak Viewers:
147 702
31 Jan 2024
|
|
|
196
|
|
Free Agent
|
$235 071
|
-
|
Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
|
|
|
197
|
+1
|
Free Agent
|
$233 887
|
1 085 850
30 May 2021
|
Matches: 202 | Tournaments: 53 |
Peak Viewers:
1 085 850
30 May 2021
|
|
|
198
|
|
|
$233 023
|
919 933
18 May 2025
|
Matches: 324 | Tournaments: 90 |
Peak Viewers:
919 933
18 May 2025
|
|
|
199
|
|
|
$232 824
|
797 192
08 Nov 2022
|
Matches: 706 | Tournaments: 189 |
Peak Viewers:
797 192
08 Nov 2022
|
|
|
200
|
|
|
$230 756
|
817 779
21 Jun 2025
|
Matches: 480 | Tournaments: 132 |
Peak Viewers:
817 779
21 Jun 2025
|
|
Players FAQ
-
Who are the best CS2 players by total money earned?
-
Which CS2 player is most watched by the audience?
The top of the most watched CS2 player is headed by P1noy with 3 008 250 a number of viewers who were watching the live video.
Also, at the Top of the most watched CS2 players are:
2nd - Duffman - 3 008 250
3rd - s1mple - 2 748 434
4th - electroNic - 2 748 434
5th - NiKo - 2 748 434
-
How many total professional gamers are there in the CS2?
According to our data, there are 8 198 CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
How many CS2 players are female?
According to our data, there are 463 female CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
What Recent reshuffles have taken place for CS2 players?
As for the interesting reshuffles that have taken place recently for CS2 players, the latest reshuffle is there:
KmZ has left Team Empire
All-time rating by Total Winnings
Get 5 FREE CS2 cases
& Daily FREE Skin