Best Esports CS2 Players by Total Winnings
| Player | Game | Current Team | Total Winnings | Peak Viewers |
Total Matches |
Total Tournaments |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
361
|
|
|
$112 383
|
571 471
31 Jan
|
Matches: 335 | Tournaments: 87 |
Peak Viewers:
571 471
31 Jan
|
|
|
362
|
|
|
$111 291
|
1 166 578
21 May 2022
|
Matches: 764 | Tournaments: 179 |
Peak Viewers:
1 166 578
21 May 2022
|
|
|
363
|
|
|
$111 027
|
817 779
21 Jun 2025
|
Matches: 201 | Tournaments: 51 |
Peak Viewers:
817 779
21 Jun 2025
|
|
|
364
|
|
Free Agent
|
$110 985
|
270 240
04 Oct 2022
|
Matches: 502 | Tournaments: 127 |
Peak Viewers:
270 240
04 Oct 2022
|
|
|
365
|
|
Free Agent
|
$110 783
|
798 248
24 Mar 2024
|
Matches: 375 | Tournaments: 100 |
Peak Viewers:
798 248
24 Mar 2024
|
|
|
366
|
|
Free Agent
|
$110 306
|
-
|
Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
|
|
|
367
|
+1
|
|
$109 829
|
618 843
10 Aug 2023
|
Matches: 176 | Tournaments: 51 |
Peak Viewers:
618 843
10 Aug 2023
|
|
|
368
|
|
|
$109 735
|
960 841
16 May 2023
|
Matches: 360 | Tournaments: 88 |
Peak Viewers:
960 841
16 May 2023
|
|
|
369
|
|
Free Agent
|
$109 725
|
441 276
22 Mar 2021
|
Matches: 274 | Tournaments: 79 |
Peak Viewers:
441 276
22 Mar 2021
|
|
|
370
|
|
Free Agent
|
$109 464
|
123 594
29 Sep 2021
|
Matches: 636 | Tournaments: 167 |
Peak Viewers:
123 594
29 Sep 2021
|
|
|
If you want to get more info related to players and teams please contact us Contact us |
||||||||
|
371
|
|
|
$108 637
|
445 692
10 May
|
Matches: 406 | Tournaments: 124 |
Peak Viewers:
445 692
10 May
|
|
|
372
|
|
Free Agent
|
$108 615
|
-
|
Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
|
|
|
373
|
|
|
$108 368
|
166 343
27 Mar 2020
|
Matches: 88 | Tournaments: 33 |
Peak Viewers:
166 343
27 Mar 2020
|
|
|
374
|
|
Free Agent
|
$108 286
|
486 575
09 Oct 2022
|
Matches: 225 | Tournaments: 84 |
Peak Viewers:
486 575
09 Oct 2022
|
|
|
375
|
|
Free Agent
|
$107 694
|
465 813
05 Sep 2018
|
Matches: 163 | Tournaments: 45 |
Peak Viewers:
465 813
05 Sep 2018
|
|
|
376
|
+1
|
|
$107 477
|
488 666
09 Sep 2018
|
Matches: 176 | Tournaments: 18 |
Peak Viewers:
488 666
09 Sep 2018
|
|
|
377
|
|
|
$106 960
|
616 314
16 Aug 2024
|
Matches: 340 | Tournaments: 109 |
Peak Viewers:
616 314
16 Aug 2024
|
|
|
378
|
|
Free Agent
|
$106 789
|
439 921
11 May 2022
|
Matches: 282 | Tournaments: 84 |
Peak Viewers:
439 921
11 May 2022
|
|
|
379
|
|
Free Agent
|
$105 768
|
103 004
20 Jul 2018
|
Matches: 314 | Tournaments: 86 |
Peak Viewers:
103 004
20 Jul 2018
|
|
|
380
|
|
Free Agent
|
$105 738
|
591 195
16 Jul 2022
|
Matches: 299 | Tournaments: 75 |
Peak Viewers:
591 195
16 Jul 2022
|
|
Players FAQ
-
Who are the best CS2 players by total money earned?
-
Which CS2 player is most watched by the audience?
The top of the most watched CS2 player is headed by P1noy with 3 008 250 a number of viewers who were watching the live video.
Also, at the Top of the most watched CS2 players are:
2nd - Duffman - 3 008 250
3rd - s1mple - 2 748 434
4th - electroNic - 2 748 434
5th - NiKo - 2 748 434
-
How many total professional gamers are there in the CS2?
According to our data, there are 8 192 CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
How many CS2 players are female?
According to our data, there are 463 female CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
What Recent reshuffles have taken place for CS2 players?
As for the interesting reshuffles that have taken place recently for CS2 players, the latest reshuffle is there:
KmZ has left Team Empire
All-time rating by Total Winnings
Get 5 FREE CS2 cases
& Daily FREE Skin