Best Esports CS2 Players by Total Winnings
| Player | Game | Current Team | Total Winnings | Peak Viewers |
Total Matches |
Total Tournaments |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
641
|
|
|
$53 848
|
98 266
11 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 223 | Tournaments: 74 |
Peak Viewers:
98 266
11 Nov 2021
|
|
|
642
|
|
|
$53 839
|
272 757
21 Nov 2024
|
Matches: 269 | Tournaments: 69 |
Peak Viewers:
272 757
21 Nov 2024
|
|
|
643
|
+1
|
|
$53 794
|
532 242
09 Jun 2025
|
Matches: 183 | Tournaments: 49 |
Peak Viewers:
532 242
09 Jun 2025
|
|
|
644
|
|
Free Agent
|
$53 761
|
173 487
16 Feb 2017
|
Matches: 57 | Tournaments: 19 |
Peak Viewers:
173 487
16 Feb 2017
|
|
|
645
|
|
|
$53 422
|
255 037
13 Apr 2021
|
Matches: 409 | Tournaments: 132 |
Peak Viewers:
255 037
13 Apr 2021
|
|
|
646
|
|
|
$53 264
|
295 936
09 May
|
Matches: 306 | Tournaments: 84 |
Peak Viewers:
295 936
09 May
|
|
|
647
|
+1
|
|
$53 230
|
545 938
12 Sep 2025
|
Matches: 65 | Tournaments: 18 |
Peak Viewers:
545 938
12 Sep 2025
|
|
|
648
|
|
|
$53 125
|
25 751
20 Apr 2025
|
Matches: 209 | Tournaments: 47 |
Peak Viewers:
25 751
20 Apr 2025
|
|
|
649
|
|
|
$52 914
|
110 679
05 Jun 2022
|
Matches: 247 | Tournaments: 80 |
Peak Viewers:
110 679
05 Jun 2022
|
|
|
650
|
|
Free Agent
|
$52 828
|
120 372
08 Aug 2023
|
Matches: 288 | Tournaments: 89 |
Peak Viewers:
120 372
08 Aug 2023
|
|
|
If you want to get more info related to players and teams please contact us Contact us |
||||||||
|
651
|
+1
|
Free Agent
|
$52 690
|
161 198
14 Mar 2021
|
Matches: 60 | Tournaments: 22 |
Peak Viewers:
161 198
14 Mar 2021
|
|
|
652
|
|
|
$52 250
|
112 889
14 Feb 2022
|
Matches: 485 | Tournaments: 130 |
Peak Viewers:
112 889
14 Feb 2022
|
|
|
653
|
|
|
$52 133
|
151 299
04 Jul 2019
|
Matches: 207 | Tournaments: 62 |
Peak Viewers:
151 299
04 Jul 2019
|
|
|
654
|
|
|
$52 121
|
514 650
02 Nov 2020
|
Matches: 241 | Tournaments: 71 |
Peak Viewers:
514 650
02 Nov 2020
|
|
|
655
|
|
|
$51 789
|
379 263
22 Mar 2025
|
Matches: 145 | Tournaments: 51 |
Peak Viewers:
379 263
22 Mar 2025
|
|
|
656
|
|
Free Agent
|
$51 400
|
27 562
19 Aug 2017
|
Matches: 197 | Tournaments: 52 |
Peak Viewers:
27 562
19 Aug 2017
|
|
|
657
|
|
|
$51 316
|
182 592
05 Jun 2020
|
Matches: 168 | Tournaments: 63 |
Peak Viewers:
182 592
05 Jun 2020
|
|
|
658
|
|
Free Agent
|
$51 155
|
316 943
30 Oct 2016
|
Matches: 48 | Tournaments: 14 |
Peak Viewers:
316 943
30 Oct 2016
|
|
|
659
|
- |
Free Agent
|
$50 866
|
3 956
18 Aug 2017
|
Matches: 2 | Tournaments: 1 |
Peak Viewers:
3 956
18 Aug 2017
|
|
|
660
|
|
Free Agent
|
$50 831
|
200 110
10 Sep 2020
|
Matches: 262 | Tournaments: 69 |
Peak Viewers:
200 110
10 Sep 2020
|
|
Players FAQ
-
Who are the best CS2 players by total money earned?
-
Which CS2 player is most watched by the audience?
The top of the most watched CS2 player is headed by P1noy with 3 008 250 a number of viewers who were watching the live video.
Also, at the Top of the most watched CS2 players are:
2nd - Duffman - 3 008 250
3rd - s1mple - 2 748 434
4th - electroNic - 2 748 434
5th - NiKo - 2 748 434
-
How many total professional gamers are there in the CS2?
According to our data, there are 8 198 CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
How many CS2 players are female?
According to our data, there are 463 female CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
What Recent reshuffles have taken place for CS2 players?
As for the interesting reshuffles that have taken place recently for CS2 players, the latest reshuffle is there:
KmZ has left Team Empire
All-time rating by Total Winnings
Get 5 FREE CS2 cases
& Daily FREE Skin