Best Esports CS2 Players by Total Winnings
| Player | Game | Current Team | Total Winnings | Peak Viewers |
Total Matches |
Total Tournaments |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
701
|
|
Free Agent
|
$45 266
|
-
|
Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
|
|
|
702
|
|
|
$45 109
|
180 363
06 Apr
|
Matches: 103 | Tournaments: 43 |
Peak Viewers:
180 363
06 Apr
|
|
|
703
|
|
Free Agent
|
$45 018
|
559 124
16 Jul 2017
|
Matches: 120 | Tournaments: 32 |
Peak Viewers:
559 124
16 Jul 2017
|
|
|
704
|
|
|
$44 802
|
126 878
11 Nov 2024
|
Matches: 142 | Tournaments: 40 |
Peak Viewers:
126 878
11 Nov 2024
|
|
|
705
|
|
Free Agent
|
$44 796
|
170 633
09 Jun 2022
|
Matches: 174 | Tournaments: 42 |
Peak Viewers:
170 633
09 Jun 2022
|
|
|
706
|
|
|
$44 616
|
118 212
17 Nov 2024
|
Matches: 287 | Tournaments: 78 |
Peak Viewers:
118 212
17 Nov 2024
|
|
|
707
|
|
|
$44 585
|
754 062
15 Mar
|
Matches: 207 | Tournaments: 52 |
Peak Viewers:
754 062
15 Mar
|
|
|
708
|
|
|
$44 472
|
210 836
24 Nov 2024
|
Matches: 474 | Tournaments: 130 |
Peak Viewers:
210 836
24 Nov 2024
|
|
|
709
|
|
|
$44 384
|
909 109
15 Jun 2025
|
Matches: 205 | Tournaments: 55 |
Peak Viewers:
909 109
15 Jun 2025
|
|
|
710
|
|
Free Agent
|
$44 272
|
62 015
23 Jan 2019
|
Matches: 25 | Tournaments: 9 |
Peak Viewers:
62 015
23 Jan 2019
|
|
|
If you want to get more info related to players and teams please contact us Contact us |
||||||||
|
711
|
|
Free Agent
|
$44 268
|
57 719
13 May 2017
|
Matches: 10 | Tournaments: 3 |
Peak Viewers:
57 719
13 May 2017
|
|
|
712
|
|
|
$44 133
|
598 281
07 Dec 2025
|
Matches: 249 | Tournaments: 60 |
Peak Viewers:
598 281
07 Dec 2025
|
|
|
713
|
|
Free Agent
|
$44 009
|
98 266
11 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 176 | Tournaments: 41 |
Peak Viewers:
98 266
11 Nov 2021
|
|
|
714
|
|
Free Agent
|
$44 008
|
-
|
Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
|
|
|
715
|
|
|
$44 005
|
755 505
16 Sep 2018
|
Matches: 452 | Tournaments: 110 |
Peak Viewers:
755 505
16 Sep 2018
|
|
|
716
|
|
Free Agent
|
$43 955
|
-
|
Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
|
|
|
717
|
|
|
$43 904
|
540 018
08 Jun 2025
|
Matches: 437 | Tournaments: 115 |
Peak Viewers:
540 018
08 Jun 2025
|
|
|
718
|
|
|
$43 840
|
64 425
07 Dec 2025
|
Matches: 225 | Tournaments: 67 |
Peak Viewers:
64 425
07 Dec 2025
|
|
|
719
|
|
|
$43 820
|
1 016 369
09 Jun 2025
|
Matches: 292 | Tournaments: 87 |
Peak Viewers:
1 016 369
09 Jun 2025
|
|
|
720
|
|
|
$43 425
|
514 650
02 Nov 2020
|
Matches: 99 | Tournaments: 33 |
Peak Viewers:
514 650
02 Nov 2020
|
|
Players FAQ
-
Who are the best CS2 players by total money earned?
-
Which CS2 player is most watched by the audience?
The top of the most watched CS2 player is headed by P1noy with 3 008 250 a number of viewers who were watching the live video.
Also, at the Top of the most watched CS2 players are:
2nd - Duffman - 3 008 250
3rd - s1mple - 2 748 434
4th - electroNic - 2 748 434
5th - NiKo - 2 748 434
-
How many total professional gamers are there in the CS2?
According to our data, there are 8 192 CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
How many CS2 players are female?
According to our data, there are 463 female CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
What Recent reshuffles have taken place for CS2 players?
As for the interesting reshuffles that have taken place recently for CS2 players, the latest reshuffle is there:
KmZ has left Team Empire
All-time rating by Total Winnings
Get 5 FREE CS2 cases
& Daily FREE Skin