Best Esports CS2 Players by Total Winnings
| Player | Game | Current Team | Total Winnings | Peak Viewers |
Total Matches |
Total Tournaments |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
61
|
|
|
$711 201
|
750 067
01 Mar 2019
|
Matches: 515 | Tournaments: 128 |
Peak Viewers:
750 067
01 Mar 2019
|
|
|
62
|
|
|
$709 675
|
1 405 407
06 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 561 | Tournaments: 142 |
Peak Viewers:
1 405 407
06 Nov 2021
|
|
|
63
|
|
|
$704 662
|
1 405 407
06 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 560 | Tournaments: 141 |
Peak Viewers:
1 405 407
06 Nov 2021
|
|
|
64
|
+1
|
|
$701 647
|
1 473 642
05 Oct 2025
|
Matches: 473 | Tournaments: 109 |
Peak Viewers:
1 473 642
05 Oct 2025
|
|
|
65
|
|
|
$697 615
|
1 444 851
06 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 538 | Tournaments: 137 |
Peak Viewers:
1 444 851
06 Nov 2021
|
|
|
66
|
|
|
$672 739
|
1 481 503
12 Dec 2025
|
Matches: 594 | Tournaments: 140 |
Peak Viewers:
1 481 503
12 Dec 2025
|
|
|
67
|
|
|
$669 677
|
1 444 851
06 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 554 | Tournaments: 143 |
Peak Viewers:
1 444 851
06 Nov 2021
|
|
|
68
|
|
|
$656 526
|
1 416 356
19 Jun 2025
|
Matches: 410 | Tournaments: 93 |
Peak Viewers:
1 416 356
19 Jun 2025
|
|
|
69
|
|
|
$640 274
|
991 486
29 Mar 2024
|
Matches: 604 | Tournaments: 148 |
Peak Viewers:
991 486
29 Mar 2024
|
|
|
70
|
|
Free Agent
|
$640 176
|
1 329 096
28 Jan 2018
|
Matches: 443 | Tournaments: 124 |
Peak Viewers:
1 329 096
28 Jan 2018
|
|
|
If you want to get more info related to players and teams please contact us Contact us |
||||||||
|
71
|
|
|
$628 616
|
1 176 319
13 Nov 2022
|
Matches: 713 | Tournaments: 180 |
Peak Viewers:
1 176 319
13 Nov 2022
|
|
|
72
|
|
Free Agent
|
$627 146
|
1 331 781
29 Jan 2017
|
Matches: 365 | Tournaments: 88 |
Peak Viewers:
1 331 781
29 Jan 2017
|
|
|
73
|
|
Free Agent
|
$626 721
|
755 505
16 Sep 2018
|
Matches: 293 | Tournaments: 63 |
Peak Viewers:
755 505
16 Sep 2018
|
|
|
74
|
|
Free Agent
|
$625 065
|
1 331 781
29 Jan 2017
|
Matches: 143 | Tournaments: 39 |
Peak Viewers:
1 331 781
29 Jan 2017
|
|
|
75
|
|
Free Agent
|
$608 724
|
655 681
22 Jan 2017
|
Matches: 370 | Tournaments: 81 |
Peak Viewers:
655 681
22 Jan 2017
|
|
|
76
|
|
|
$593 150
|
1 481 503
12 Dec 2025
|
Matches: 631 | Tournaments: 151 |
Peak Viewers:
1 481 503
12 Dec 2025
|
|
|
77
|
|
|
$591 357
|
1 853 954
31 Mar 2024
|
Matches: 442 | Tournaments: 110 |
Peak Viewers:
1 853 954
31 Mar 2024
|
|
|
78
|
|
|
$589 463
|
1 481 503
12 Dec 2025
|
Matches: 629 | Tournaments: 149 |
Peak Viewers:
1 481 503
12 Dec 2025
|
|
|
79
|
|
Free Agent
|
$583 489
|
1 331 781
29 Jan 2017
|
Matches: 249 | Tournaments: 74 |
Peak Viewers:
1 331 781
29 Jan 2017
|
|
|
80
|
|
Free Agent
|
$570 207
|
1 416 356
19 Jun 2025
|
Matches: 348 | Tournaments: 72 |
Peak Viewers:
1 416 356
19 Jun 2025
|
|
Players FAQ
-
Who are the best CS2 players by total money earned?
-
Which CS2 player is most watched by the audience?
The top of the most watched CS2 player is headed by P1noy with 3 008 250 a number of viewers who were watching the live video.
Also, at the Top of the most watched CS2 players are:
2nd - Duffman - 3 008 250
3rd - s1mple - 2 748 434
4th - electroNic - 2 748 434
5th - NiKo - 2 748 434
-
How many total professional gamers are there in the CS2?
According to our data, there are 8 198 CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
How many CS2 players are female?
According to our data, there are 463 female CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
What Recent reshuffles have taken place for CS2 players?
As for the interesting reshuffles that have taken place recently for CS2 players, the latest reshuffle is there:
KmZ has left Team Empire
All-time rating by Total Winnings
Get 5 FREE CS2 cases
& Daily FREE Skin