Best Esports CS2 Players by Total Winnings
| Player | Game | Current Team | Total Winnings | Peak Viewers |
Total Matches |
Total Tournaments |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
821
|
+1
|
|
$35 597
|
73 133
30 Jun 2023
|
Matches: 145 | Tournaments: 42 |
Peak Viewers:
73 133
30 Jun 2023
|
|
|
822
|
|
Free Agent
|
$35 412
|
108 349
25 Mar 2020
|
Matches: 48 | Tournaments: 19 |
Peak Viewers:
108 349
25 Mar 2020
|
|
|
823
|
|
|
$35 227
|
58 908
08 Oct 2020
|
Matches: 46 | Tournaments: 22 |
Peak Viewers:
58 908
08 Oct 2020
|
|
|
824
|
|
Free Agent
|
$35 123
|
16 304
13 Nov 2016
|
Matches: 14 | Tournaments: 4 |
Peak Viewers:
16 304
13 Nov 2016
|
|
|
825
|
|
Free Agent
|
$35 049
|
199 583
01 May 2020
|
Matches: 250 | Tournaments: 71 |
Peak Viewers:
199 583
01 May 2020
|
|
|
826
|
|
Free Agent
|
$34 995
|
13 119
05 Jul 2019
|
Matches: 53 | Tournaments: 13 |
Peak Viewers:
13 119
05 Jul 2019
|
|
|
827
|
+1
|
|
$34 989
|
539 751
15 Sep 2025
|
Matches: 127 | Tournaments: 32 |
Peak Viewers:
539 751
15 Sep 2025
|
|
|
828
|
|
Free Agent
|
$34 957
|
598 359
26 Jan 2018
|
Matches: 101 | Tournaments: 33 |
Peak Viewers:
598 359
26 Jan 2018
|
|
|
829
|
|
Free Agent
|
$34 823
|
500 245
01 Nov 2022
|
Matches: 214 | Tournaments: 76 |
Peak Viewers:
500 245
01 Nov 2022
|
|
|
830
|
|
Free Agent
|
$34 797
|
-
|
Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
|
|
|
If you want to get more info related to players and teams please contact us Contact us |
||||||||
|
831
|
|
|
$34 727
|
49 283
10 Mar
|
Matches: 387 | Tournaments: 106 |
Peak Viewers:
49 283
10 Mar
|
|
|
832
|
|
|
$34 181
|
612 203
12 Sep 2018
|
Matches: 67 | Tournaments: 25 |
Peak Viewers:
612 203
12 Sep 2018
|
|
|
833
|
|
Free Agent
|
$34 155
|
-
|
Matches: - | Tournaments: - |
Peak Viewers:
-
|
|
|
834
|
|
|
$34 126
|
4 837
03 Apr 2021
|
Matches: 21 | Tournaments: 13 |
Peak Viewers:
4 837
03 Apr 2021
|
|
|
835
|
|
|
$34 065
|
328 369
04 Feb 2024
|
Matches: 182 | Tournaments: 50 |
Peak Viewers:
328 369
04 Feb 2024
|
|
|
836
|
|
|
$34 024
|
33 174
03 Mar
|
Matches: 134 | Tournaments: 33 |
Peak Viewers:
33 174
03 Mar
|
|
|
837
|
+1
|
Free Agent
|
$33 916
|
21 512
02 Mar 2019
|
Matches: 34 | Tournaments: 13 |
Peak Viewers:
21 512
02 Mar 2019
|
|
|
838
|
|
|
$33 892
|
378 728
24 Nov 2025
|
Matches: 323 | Tournaments: 86 |
Peak Viewers:
378 728
24 Nov 2025
|
|
|
839
|
|
Free Agent
|
$33 882
|
210 172
13 Apr 2022
|
Matches: 101 | Tournaments: 41 |
Peak Viewers:
210 172
13 Apr 2022
|
|
|
840
|
|
Free Agent
|
$33 879
|
16 484
09 Mar 2021
|
Matches: 1 | Tournaments: 1 |
Peak Viewers:
16 484
09 Mar 2021
|
|
Players FAQ
-
Who are the best CS2 players by total money earned?
-
Which CS2 player is most watched by the audience?
The top of the most watched CS2 player is headed by P1noy with 3 008 250 a number of viewers who were watching the live video.
Also, at the Top of the most watched CS2 players are:
2nd - Duffman - 3 008 250
3rd - s1mple - 2 748 434
4th - electroNic - 2 748 434
5th - NiKo - 2 748 434
-
How many total professional gamers are there in the CS2?
According to our data, there are 8 192 CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
How many CS2 players are female?
According to our data, there are 463 female CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
What Recent reshuffles have taken place for CS2 players?
As for the interesting reshuffles that have taken place recently for CS2 players, the latest reshuffle is there:
KmZ has left Team Empire
All-time rating by Total Winnings
Get 5 FREE CS2 cases
& Daily FREE Skin