Best Esports CS2 Players by Total Winnings
| Player | Game | Current Team | Total Winnings | Peak Viewers |
Total Matches |
Total Tournaments |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
81
|
|
Free Agent
|
$562 227
|
687 691
24 Jan 2021
|
Matches: 341 | Tournaments: 74 |
Peak Viewers:
687 691
24 Jan 2021
|
|
|
82
|
|
Free Agent
|
$553 226
|
1 444 851
06 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 481 | Tournaments: 115 |
Peak Viewers:
1 444 851
06 Nov 2021
|
|
|
83
|
|
|
$549 513
|
1 405 407
06 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 561 | Tournaments: 143 |
Peak Viewers:
1 405 407
06 Nov 2021
|
|
|
84
|
|
|
$548 019
|
1 176 319
13 Nov 2022
|
Matches: 630 | Tournaments: 168 |
Peak Viewers:
1 176 319
13 Nov 2022
|
|
|
85
|
+1
|
|
$544 670
|
769 902
06 Sep 2019
|
Matches: 466 | Tournaments: 137 |
Peak Viewers:
769 902
06 Sep 2019
|
|
|
86
|
|
|
$543 921
|
797 192
08 Nov 2022
|
Matches: 812 | Tournaments: 228 |
Peak Viewers:
797 192
08 Nov 2022
|
|
|
87
|
|
Free Agent
|
$536 247
|
677 326
24 Jan 2017
|
Matches: 473 | Tournaments: 118 |
Peak Viewers:
677 326
24 Jan 2017
|
|
|
88
|
|
|
$525 503
|
930 024
19 May 2022
|
Matches: 699 | Tournaments: 172 |
Peak Viewers:
930 024
19 May 2022
|
|
|
89
|
|
|
$519 405
|
1 853 954
31 Mar 2024
|
Matches: 297 | Tournaments: 79 |
Peak Viewers:
1 853 954
31 Mar 2024
|
|
|
90
|
|
|
$518 015
|
1 069 582
30 Mar 2024
|
Matches: 425 | Tournaments: 102 |
Peak Viewers:
1 069 582
30 Mar 2024
|
|
|
If you want to get more info related to players and teams please contact us Contact us |
||||||||
|
91
|
|
|
$516 887
|
1 789 038
22 Jun 2025
|
Matches: 315 | Tournaments: 78 |
Peak Viewers:
1 789 038
22 Jun 2025
|
|
|
92
|
|
|
$514 737
|
1 789 038
22 Jun 2025
|
Matches: 315 | Tournaments: 78 |
Peak Viewers:
1 789 038
22 Jun 2025
|
|
|
93
|
|
|
$509 203
|
828 256
27 Jan 2018
|
Matches: 627 | Tournaments: 167 |
Peak Viewers:
828 256
27 Jan 2018
|
|
|
94
|
|
Free Agent
|
$504 561
|
1 012 055
04 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 583 | Tournaments: 140 |
Peak Viewers:
1 012 055
04 Nov 2021
|
|
|
95
|
|
|
$501 997
|
1 853 954
31 Mar 2024
|
Matches: 280 | Tournaments: 72 |
Peak Viewers:
1 853 954
31 Mar 2024
|
|
|
96
|
|
Free Agent
|
$497 773
|
2 748 434
07 Nov 2021
|
Matches: 528 | Tournaments: 139 |
Peak Viewers:
2 748 434
07 Nov 2021
|
|
|
97
|
+1
|
|
$496 543
|
652 910
22 Jan 2017
|
Matches: 264 | Tournaments: 69 |
Peak Viewers:
652 910
22 Jan 2017
|
|
|
98
|
|
|
$488 614
|
991 486
29 Mar 2024
|
Matches: 493 | Tournaments: 117 |
Peak Viewers:
991 486
29 Mar 2024
|
|
|
99
|
|
|
$479 557
|
1 789 038
22 Jun 2025
|
Matches: 273 | Tournaments: 63 |
Peak Viewers:
1 789 038
22 Jun 2025
|
|
|
100
|
|
|
$477 926
|
1 166 578
21 May 2022
|
Matches: 682 | Tournaments: 194 |
Peak Viewers:
1 166 578
21 May 2022
|
|
Players FAQ
-
Who are the best CS2 players by total money earned?
-
Which CS2 player is most watched by the audience?
The top of the most watched CS2 player is headed by P1noy with 3 008 250 a number of viewers who were watching the live video.
Also, at the Top of the most watched CS2 players are:
2nd - Duffman - 3 008 250
3rd - s1mple - 2 748 434
4th - electroNic - 2 748 434
5th - NiKo - 2 748 434
-
How many total professional gamers are there in the CS2?
According to our data, there are 8 198 CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
How many CS2 players are female?
According to our data, there are 463 female CS2 players registered. But not all are active.
-
What Recent reshuffles have taken place for CS2 players?
As for the interesting reshuffles that have taken place recently for CS2 players, the latest reshuffle is there:
KmZ has left Team Empire
All-time rating by Total Winnings
Get 5 FREE CS2 cases
& Daily FREE Skin