Best Esports Players by Total Winnings
Total Winnings
| Player | Game | Current Team | Total Winnings | Peak Viewers |
Total Matches |
Total Tournaments | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
| | |
$4 386 914
|
2 741 514
17 Oct 2021
| Matches: 710 | Tournaments: 108 |
Peak Viewers:
2 741 514
17 Oct 2021
| |
2
| | |
$4 090 790
|
2 741 514
17 Oct 2021
| Matches: 656 | Tournaments: 111 |
Peak Viewers:
2 741 514
17 Oct 2021
| |
3
| | Free Agent |
$3 998 029
|
2 741 514
17 Oct 2021
| Matches: 551 | Tournaments: 99 |
Peak Viewers:
2 741 514
17 Oct 2021
| |
4
| | Free Agent |
$3 311 808
|
1 617 258
25 Aug 2019
| Matches: 401 | Tournaments: 70 |
Peak Viewers:
1 617 258
25 Aug 2019
| |
5
| | Free Agent |
$3 163 545
|
1 617 258
25 Aug 2019
| Matches: 522 | Tournaments: 86 |
Peak Viewers:
1 617 258
25 Aug 2019
| |
6
| | |
$2 548 691
|
1 485 299
16 Oct 2021
| Matches: 460 | Tournaments: 94 |
Peak Viewers:
1 485 299
16 Oct 2021
| |
7
| | |
$2 383 195
|
2 741 514
17 Oct 2021
| Matches: 520 | Tournaments: 80 |
Peak Viewers:
2 741 514
17 Oct 2021
| |
8
| | Free Agent |
$2 040 114
|
1 617 258
25 Aug 2019
| Matches: 350 | Tournaments: 58 |
Peak Viewers:
1 617 258
25 Aug 2019
| |
9
| | Free Agent |
$2 005 164
|
386 378
28 Apr 2017
| Matches: 49 | Tournaments: 14 |
Peak Viewers:
386 378
28 Apr 2017
| |
10
| | Free Agent |
$1 982 030
|
386 378
28 Apr 2017
| Matches: 36 | Tournaments: 13 |
Peak Viewers:
386 378
28 Apr 2017
| |
If you want to get more info related to players and teams please contact us Contact us | ||||||||
11
|
+1
| |
$1 981 640
|
777 965
08 Aug
| Matches: 103 | Tournaments: 19 |
Peak Viewers:
777 965
08 Aug
| |
12
| | Free Agent |
$1 960 761
|
874 113
11 Sep 2025
| Matches: 259 | Tournaments: 55 |
Peak Viewers:
874 113
11 Sep 2025
| |
13
| | Free Agent |
$1 941 993
|
126 523
01 Aug 2024
| Matches: 45 | Tournaments: 9 |
Peak Viewers:
126 523
01 Aug 2024
| |
14
| | |
$1 877 518
|
2 741 514
17 Oct 2021
| Matches: 645 | Tournaments: 94 |
Peak Viewers:
2 741 514
17 Oct 2021
| |
15
|
+1
| |
$1 788 020
|
126 523
01 Aug 2024
| Matches: 56 | Tournaments: 11 |
Peak Viewers:
126 523
01 Aug 2024
| |
16
| | Free Agent |
$1 764 633
|
913 203
13 Aug 2017
| Matches: 225 | Tournaments: 53 |
Peak Viewers:
913 203
13 Aug 2017
| |
17
| | |
$1 764 310
|
987 612
21 Aug 2019
| Matches: 378 | Tournaments: 74 |
Peak Viewers:
987 612
21 Aug 2019
| |
18
| | |
$1 761 674
|
56 756
06 Jul 2017
| Matches: 9 | Tournaments: 2 |
Peak Viewers:
56 756
06 Jul 2017
| |
19
|
+1
| |
$1 716 947
|
653 309
26 Jul 2025
| Matches: 82 | Tournaments: 14 |
Peak Viewers:
653 309
26 Jul 2025
| |
20
| | |
$1 696 239
|
126 523
01 Aug 2024
| Matches: 83 | Tournaments: 13 |
Peak Viewers:
126 523
01 Aug 2024
| |
Show entires:
Players FAQ
Who are the best esports players by total money earned?
Which esports player is most watched by the audience?
How many total professional gamers are there in the world?
According to our data, there are 90 838 esports players registered. But not all are active.
How many esports players are female?
According to our data, there are 3 342 female esports players registered. But not all are active.
What Recent reshuffles have taken place for esports players?
As for the interesting reshuffles that have taken place recently for esports players, the latest reshuffle is there:
bluerzor has left UCAM Esports Club