Gentle Mates (Valorant)
Gentle Mates (Valorant) Team Stats
Discipline
Organization
Gentle MatesRegion
Founded
Unknown
Total Prize Money
$131 200
Sponsors
Gentle Mates (Valorant) new Viewership stats
86
19
1 569thOnline
26%
Offline
74%
Gentle Mates (Valorant) Matches stats
Win rate
Matches played 68
- Wins 31
- Loses 37
- Ties 0
Gentle Mates (Valorant) Roster
Roster timeline
Gentle Mates (Valorant) new Languages
| Language |
Hours Watched
| Peak Viewers | Average Viewers | Airtime | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | English | 3 744
| 6 423
| 9 521
| 7 600
|
| 2 | Spanish | 9 049
| 9 095
| 8 638
| 3 935
|
| 3 | Others | 6 032
| 8 216
| 7 536
| 9 149
|
| 4 | Total | 1 440
| 2 033
| 3 456
| 7 866
|
Gentle Mates (Valorant) new Platforms
| Platform |
Hours Watched
| Peak Viewers | Average Viewers | Airtime | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Twitch | 3 243
| 7 821
| 8 319
| 3 410
|
| 2 | Youtube | 4 469
| 2 472
| 9 367
| 9 911
|
| 3 | 5 005
| 9 428
| 4 242
| 5 600
| |
| 4 | Total | 8 946
| 3 451
| 9 018
| 5 143
|
Gentle Mates (Valorant) Team’s results
| Name | Place | Earnings | Event End | Team Hours Watched |
|---|---|---|---|---|
13th
|
-
|
30.08.26
| +94% 7795 Looking for Gentle Mates viewership data? Get detailed statistics on Esports Charts Dashboard | |
8th
|
$90 000
|
12.07.26
| +53% 4863 | |
1 |
-
|
31.05.26
| +5% 4722 | |
5th
|
-
|
17.05.26
| -46% 4083 | |
7th
|
$35 000
|
15.03.26
| -91% 4409 | |
2 |
-
|
15.02.26
| -79% 2013 | |
9th
|
-
|
14.12.25
| +52% 4299 | |
5th
|
-
|
07.12.25
| +68% 4401 | |
3 |
$2 500
|
23.11.25
| +72% 9062 | |
11th
|
-
|
31.08.25
| +71% 8350 |
- 1
Gentle Mates (Valorant) Latest news
Gentle Mates (Valorant) Top 5 tournaments by Total Prize Pool
Esports World Cup 2026
Esports World Cup 2026
$2 000 000
| 02.07.26 - 12.07.26 |
VALORANT Masters Santiago 2026
VALORANT Masters Santiago 2026
$1 000 000
| 28.02.26 - 15.03.26 |
VCT 2024: EMEA League - Stage 2
VCT 2024: EMEA League - Stage 2
$250 000
| 18.06.24 - 20.07.24 |
VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2
VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2
$250 000
| 16.07.25 - 31.08.25 |
VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
$250 000
| 15.07.26 - 30.08.26 |
Gentle Mates (Valorant) Top 5 tournaments by Total Peak Viewers
VALORANT Masters Santiago 2026
VALORANT Masters Santiago 2026
883 064
| 28.02.26 - 15.03.26 |
VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff
VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff
419 206
| 20.02.24 - 02.03.24 |
VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff
VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff
336 652
| 20.01.26 - 15.02.26 |
VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff
VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff
334 145
| 15.01.25 - 09.02.25 |
VCT 2024: EMEA League - Stage 1
VCT 2024: EMEA League - Stage 1
311 685
| 03.04.24 - 12.05.24 |
Gentle Mates (Valorant) Team FAQ
How many tournaments has the Gentle Mates Valorant team played?
Gentle Mates Valorant team has participated in 19 tournaments.
What is Gentle Mates Valorant team viewers record?
All-time Gentle Mates Valorant team viewership record is 487 494 Peak Viewers (VALORANT Masters Santiago 2026).
How much does Gentle Mates Valorant team make?
Gentle Mates Valorant team has won $131 200 in prize money from Valorant tournaments.
What is the Gentle Mates's Valorant roster?
Gentle Mates Valorant team main lineup is:
- ManyFender
- Luinwes
How do you get on an esports team?
To join an esports team, focus on improving your skills in a specific game and participate in online tournaments to gain experience and showcase your abilities. Build an online presence, network with players and influencers, and attend local events to increase your chances of being noticed by team managers or scouts. Esports Charts offers a listing of top tournaments with information about location, prize pool and other stats.
What are upcoming matches for Gentle Mates Valorant team?
Currently, there are no upcoming matches in Gentle Mates Valorant team schedule.
What are the top tournaments with Gentle Mates Valorant team?
Top 3 tournaments with Gentle Mates Valorant team:
- 1st - Esports World Cup 2026
- 2nd - VALORANT Masters Santiago 2026
- 3rd - VCT 2024: EMEA League - Stage 2
How do esports teams make money?
Esports teams earn from sponsorships, tournament prize money, streaming and content, merchandise, and revenue shared by game publishers. Esports Charts tracks the prize money: a team's earnings here are the sum of its tournament winnings.
What is the Gentle Mates's rank in the global popularity ranking?
Gentle Mates is 1087 rank in Global ranking by All-time Peak Viewers.
Recent matches
M8
EF
M8
Enterprise
M8
BBL
M8
VIT
M8
NAVI Gentle Mates (Valorant) Other organization teams
Follow Gentle Mates Action
Stay ahead with real-time match alerts, roster news, and key stats.
Gentle Mates
Team Insights & Analytics
- Viewership for every match
- Languages and platforms breakdown
- Competitor benchmarking
- Stats by games and roster
- Organization’s monthly results
Missing a store or have an update?
Help us keep the directory accurate and up to date
Organization
Fortnite
TFT
LoL
RL
AoE
CoD
Warzone
KoF
2XKO
Gentle Mates
Gentle Mates
Gentle Mates
Gentle Mates
Gentle Mates