NITRO GG CS2 Tournaments - Statistics and Analytics
| Name | Odds | Event Date | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13.05.25 -
14.06.25
$27 000 |
$27 000
| 192 495
HW
| 7 384
PV
| 67h 15m
|
13.05.25 -
14.06.25
| |
|
12.03.25 -
31.03.25
$1 736 |
$1 736
| 9 869
HW
| 1 417
PV
| 48h 5m
|
12.03.25 -
31.03.25
| |
|
26.02.25 -
12.03.25
$20 000 |
$20 000
| 148 437
HW
| 14 982
PV
| 131h 45m
|
26.02.25 -
12.03.25
| |
|
12.02.25 -
28.02.25
$1 700 |
$1 700
| 8 399
HW
| 1 497
PV
| 39h 25m
|
12.02.25 -
28.02.25
| |
|
09.02.25 -
23.02.25
$20 000 |
$20 000
| 239 716
HW
| 14 860
PV
| 138h 50m
|
09.02.25 -
23.02.25
| |
|
07.02.25 -
09.02.25
- |
-
| 36 450
HW
| 7 714
PV
| 8h 15m
|
07.02.25 -
09.02.25
| |
|
14.01.25 -
02.02.25
$20 000 |
$20 000
| 119 591
HW
| 6 572
PV
| 115h 40m
|
14.01.25 -
02.02.25
| |
|
21.01.25 -
01.02.25
$1 700 |
$1 700
| 6 832
HW
| 1 577
PV
| 42h 40m
|
21.01.25 -
01.02.25
| |
| 18.01.25 - |
-
| 33
HW
| 37
PV
| 1h 15m
|
18.01.25
| |
|
13.12.24 -
13.01.25
$25 000 |
$25 000
| 153 299
HW
| 7 565
PV
| 121h 20m
|
13.12.24 -
13.01.25
| |
Get access to channels and languages' advanced viewership statistics in Esports Charts Events Dashboard Dive into stats from $300 | ||||||
|
03.12.24 -
13.12.24
$1 654 |
$1 654
| 11 261
HW
| 1 462
PV
| 36h 40m
|
03.12.24 -
13.12.24
| |
|
18.11.24 -
01.12.24
$20 000 |
$20 000
| 165 394
HW
| 3 840
PV
| 140h 30m
|
18.11.24 -
01.12.24
| |
|
13.11.24 -
30.11.24
$1 700 |
$1 700
| 17 609
HW
| 2 634
PV
| 36h 45m
|
13.11.24 -
30.11.24
| |
|
28.10.24 -
18.11.24
$1 700 |
$1 700
| 6 945
HW
| 904
PV
| 28h
|
28.10.24 -
18.11.24
| |
|
22.10.24 -
11.11.24
$1 750 |
$1 750
| 12 970
HW
| 3 155
PV
| 32h 45m
|
22.10.24 -
11.11.24
| |
|
28.10.24 -
10.11.24
$20 000 |
$20 000
| 157 103
HW
| 4 736
PV
| 138h
|
28.10.24 -
10.11.24
| |
|
12.09.24 -
10.11.24
$750 |
$750
| 3 218
HW
| 709
PV
| 26h 50m
|
12.09.24 -
10.11.24
| |
|
20.08.24 -
05.09.24
$20 000 |
$20 000
| 140 692
HW
| 7 221
PV
| 125h 10m
|
20.08.24 -
05.09.24
| |
|
22.07.24 -
09.08.24
$1 800 |
$1 800
| 4 976
HW
| 1 427
PV
| 30h 45m
|
22.07.24 -
09.08.24
| |
Tournaments FAQ
Most watched esports tournaments for current year
Top 5 most popular esports tournaments:
- 1st - LCK 2026 Season
- 2nd - M7 World Championship
- 3rd - IEM Cologne Major 2026
- 4th - MPL Indonesia Season 17
- 5th - 2026 World Championship
Which are ongoing tournaments the most interesting?
Currently is going:
Esports tournaments with highest peak viewers for current year
Most viewed esports tournaments:
- 1st - M7 World Championship
- 2nd - MPL Indonesia Season 17
- 3rd - MLBB Mid Season Cup 2026
- 4th - IEM Cologne Major 2026
- 5th - Mid-Season Invitational 2026
Popular events of November
- 1st - 2026 World Championship
- 2nd - MPL Indonesia Season 18
- 3rd - MPL Malaysia Season 18
- 4th - IEM Beijing 2026
- 5th - Arena of Glory Winter 2026
Can I follow only the tournaments I care about?
Yes. Sign in and follow your favorite games, teams, organizations or organizers, then open the favorite tournaments page to see a personalized list of every related event - with the same viewership, prize pool and status data as the main list.
Esports in October 2026
Tournaments
1 377
With Stats
292
226
66
Total Prize Money
$13 541 628
Airtime
6 965h 40m
Upcoming matches
Upcoming events