Best Esports RL Players by Total Winnings
| Player | Game | Current Team | Total Winnings | Peak Viewers |
Total Matches |
Total Tournaments | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
| | |
$1 060 145
| 465 255
24 May
| Matches: 363 | Tournaments: 91 |
Peak Viewers:
465 255
24 May
| |
2
| | |
$897 349
| 722 347
20 Sep
| Matches: 249 | Tournaments: 69 |
Peak Viewers:
722 347
20 Sep
| |
3
| | |
$860 302
| 534 158
22 Feb
| Matches: 364 | Tournaments: 98 |
Peak Viewers:
534 158
22 Feb
| |
4
| | |
$812 427
| 722 347
20 Sep
| Matches: 251 | Tournaments: 70 |
Peak Viewers:
722 347
20 Sep
| |
5
| | |
$805 831
| 722 347
20 Sep
| Matches: 238 | Tournaments: 62 |
Peak Viewers:
722 347
20 Sep
| |
6
| | |
$768 126
| 722 347
20 Sep
| Matches: 159 | Tournaments: 50 |
Peak Viewers:
722 347
20 Sep
| |
7
| | |
$734 736
| 534 158
22 Feb
| Matches: 236 | Tournaments: 67 |
Peak Viewers:
534 158
22 Feb
| |
8
| | |
$718 174
| 534 158
22 Feb
| Matches: 270 | Tournaments: 75 |
Peak Viewers:
534 158
22 Feb
| |
9
| | |
$693 630
| 465 255
24 May
| Matches: 278 | Tournaments: 76 |
Peak Viewers:
465 255
24 May
| |
10
| | |
$676 308
| 722 347
20 Sep
| Matches: 218 | Tournaments: 67 |
Peak Viewers:
722 347
20 Sep
| |
If you want to get more info related to players and teams please contact us Contact us | ||||||||
11
| | |
$653 245
| 407 114
24 May
| Matches: 365 | Tournaments: 107 |
Peak Viewers:
407 114
24 May
| |
12
| | |
$644 562
| 368 721
14 Aug 2022
| Matches: 235 | Tournaments: 79 |
Peak Viewers:
368 721
14 Aug 2022
| |
13
| | |
$641 930
| 435 503
31 Mar 2024
| Matches: 177 | Tournaments: 51 |
Peak Viewers:
435 503
31 Mar 2024
| |
14
| | |
$609 434
| 624 316
22 Feb
| Matches: 231 | Tournaments: 67 |
Peak Viewers:
624 316
22 Feb
| |
15
| | |
$592 386
| 468 292
13 Aug 2023
| Matches: 290 | Tournaments: 85 |
Peak Viewers:
468 292
13 Aug 2023
| |
16
| | |
$588 423
| 624 316
22 Feb
| Matches: 280 | Tournaments: 71 |
Peak Viewers:
624 316
22 Feb
| |
17
| | |
$585 513
| 338 168
14 Aug 2022
| Matches: 377 | Tournaments: 103 |
Peak Viewers:
338 168
14 Aug 2022
| |
18
| | Free Agent |
$584 640
| 338 168
14 Aug 2022
| Matches: 345 | Tournaments: 97 |
Peak Viewers:
338 168
14 Aug 2022
| |
19
| | |
$578 328
| 436 252
20 Sep
| Matches: 334 | Tournaments: 91 |
Peak Viewers:
436 252
20 Sep
| |
20
| | |
$553 355
| 280 495
15 Dec 2019
| Matches: 313 | Tournaments: 82 |
Peak Viewers:
280 495
15 Dec 2019
| |
Players FAQ
Who are the best RL players by total money earned?
From November 2016 to today, the most profitable player is M0nkey M00n, who has won $1 060 145.
Also, at the Top of profitable players are:
2nd - Atomic - $860 302
3rd - Vatira - $812 427
4th - Daniel - $734 736
5th - BeastMode - $718 174
Which RL player is most watched by the audience?
The most watched Rocket League players are TristaN, UnGiocoRotto, with 3 171 229 peak viewers on a live broadcast they played in together.
Also, at the Top of the most watched Rocket League players are:
2nd - Atow., Extra, Vatira, Ferra, dralii and others - 722 347
3rd - Eversax, Snaski, archie, ExoTiiK, zen and others - 624 316
How many total professional gamers are there in the RL?
According to our data, there are 4 053 RL players registered. But not all are active.
How many RL players are female?
According to our data, there are 119 female RL players registered. But not all are active.
What recent reshuffles have taken place for RL players?
As for the interesting reshuffles that have taken place recently for RL players, the latest reshuffle is there:
qatixx has left ZURA E-SPORTS