M1 Gaming (CS2)
M1 Gaming (CS2) Team Stats
Discipline
Organization
Region
Founded
Unknown
Total Prize Money
$14 118
Sponsors
M1 Gaming (CS2) new Viewership stats
30
7
4 471stOnline
86%
Offline
14%
M1 Gaming (CS2) Matches stats
Win rate
Matches played 14
- Wins 6
- Loses 6
- Ties 2
M1 Gaming (CS2) Roster
Roster timeline
M1 Gaming (CS2) new Languages
| Language |
Hours Watched
| Peak Viewers | Average Viewers | Airtime | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | English | 6 308
| 4 839
| 7 940
| 3 796
|
| 2 | Spanish | 8 269
| 9 249
| 7 556
| 6 601
|
| 3 | Others | 1 916
| 7 728
| 5 112
| 1 626
|
| 4 | Total | 1 496
| 2 001
| 7 953
| 3 872
|
M1 Gaming (CS2) new Platforms
| Platform |
Hours Watched
| Peak Viewers | Average Viewers | Airtime | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Twitch | 7 546
| 3 132
| 2 930
| 1 094
|
| 2 | Youtube | 8 781
| 8 002
| 2 850
| 8 774
|
| 3 | 7 786
| 4 669
| 5 194
| 2 030
| |
| 4 | Total | 2 927
| 4 908
| 5 808
| 5 826
|
M1 Gaming (CS2) Team’s results
| Name | Place | Earnings | Event End | Team Hours Watched |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2 |
$6 830
|
04.06.25
| -75% 4406 Looking for M1 Gaming viewership data? Get detailed statistics on Esports Charts Dashboard | |
3 |
-
|
18.04.25
| -89% 8364 | |
9th
|
$369
|
21.04.24
| -29% 1710 | |
7th
|
$722
|
05.11.23
| -46% 8425 | |
9th
|
$601
|
18.06.23
| +88% 3898 | |
8th
|
$5 596
|
03.12.22
| -84% 5160 |
M1 Gaming (CS2) Top 5 tournaments by Total Prize Pool
YGames PRO Series 2025
YGames PRO Series 2025
$28 500
| 28.04.25 - 04.06.25 |
Polska Liga Esportowa Autumn 2022: Dywizja Mistrzowska
Polska Liga Esportowa Autumn 2022: Dywizja Mistrzowska
$23 567
| 28.09.22 - 03.12.22 |
Polska Liga Esportowa 2023: Split #2
Polska Liga Esportowa 2023: Split #2
$20 895
| 22.05.23 - 18.06.23 |
Polska Liga Esportowa 2023: Split #3
Polska Liga Esportowa 2023: Split #3
$20 475
| 16.10.23 - 05.11.23 |
Polska Liga Esportowa 2024: Split #1
Polska Liga Esportowa 2024: Split #1
$12 575
| 18.03.24 - 21.04.24 |
M1 Gaming (CS2) Top 5 tournaments by Total Peak Viewers
YGames PRO Series 2025
YGames PRO Series 2025
8 583
| 28.04.25 - 04.06.25 |
Esport Tour Pro Winter 2020
Esport Tour Pro Winter 2020
6 738
| 12.12.20 - 13.12.20 |
Polska Liga Esportowa 2023: Split #2
Polska Liga Esportowa 2023: Split #2
4 784
| 22.05.23 - 18.06.23 |
Polska Liga Esportowa 2024: Split #1
Polska Liga Esportowa 2024: Split #1
4 273
| 18.03.24 - 21.04.24 |
Polska Liga Esportowa 2023: Split #3
Polska Liga Esportowa 2023: Split #3
3 739
| 16.10.23 - 05.11.23 |
M1 Gaming (CS2) Team FAQ
How many tournaments has the M1 Gaming CS2 team played?
M1 Gaming Counter-Strike team has participated in 7 tournaments.
What is M1 Gaming CS2 team viewers record?
All-time M1 Gaming Counter-Strike team viewership record is 5 074 Peak Viewers (YGames PRO Series 2025).
How much does M1 Gaming CS2 team make?
M1 Gaming Counter-Strike team has won $14 118 in prize money from CS2 tournaments.
What is the M1 Gaming's CS2 roster?
M1 Gaming Counter-Strike team main lineup is:
- Brylu
How do you get on an esports team?
To join an esports team, focus on improving your skills in a specific game and participate in online tournaments to gain experience and showcase your abilities. Build an online presence, network with players and influencers, and attend local events to increase your chances of being noticed by team managers or scouts. Esports Charts offers a listing of top tournaments with information about location, prize pool and other stats.
What are upcoming matches for M1 Gaming CS2 team?
Currently, there are no upcoming matches in M1 Gaming Counter-Strike team schedule.
What are the top tournaments with M1 Gaming CS2 team?
Top 3 tournaments with M1 Gaming Counter-Strike team:
- 1st - YGames PRO Series 2025
- 2nd - Polska Liga Esportowa Autumn 2022: Dywizja Mistrzowska
- 3rd - Polska Liga Esportowa 2023: Split #2
How do esports teams make money?
Esports teams earn from sponsorships, tournament prize money, streaming and content, merchandise, and revenue shared by game publishers. Esports Charts tracks the prize money: a team's earnings here are the sum of its tournament winnings.
What is the M1 Gaming's rank in the global popularity ranking?
M1 Gaming is 15324 rank in Global ranking by All-time Peak Viewers.
Help us fill the gaps!
Help us fill event info
Fill in the contributing.
We're missing some info here.
Recent matches
M1G
ENCE
M1G
SPARTA
M1G
CYBERSHOKE
M1G
Eclot
M1G
Sashi Follow M1 Gaming Action
Stay ahead with real-time match alerts, roster news, and key stats.
M1 Gaming
Team Insights & Analytics
- Viewership for every match
- Languages and platforms breakdown
- Competitor benchmarking
- Stats by games and roster
- Organization’s monthly results
Missing a store or have an update?
Help us keep the directory accurate and up to date