CS2 esports teams statistics
Statistics based on data collected by Esports Charts since autumn 2016.
Turn Esports Data Into Winning Strategies
Monitor viewership trends and team metrics with precision
| Team | Prize Money Earned | Team Tournaments | Peak Viewers | Matches | Win Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Prize Money Earned
$9 801 153
|
Team Tournaments
193
| 2 096 752
PV
|
Matches
888
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$10 980 267
|
Team Tournaments
188
| 1 331 781
PV
|
Matches
873
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$2 829 954
|
Team Tournaments
247
| 797 192
PV
|
Matches
838
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$7 542 804
|
Team Tournaments
184
| 2 743 336
PV
|
Matches
833
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$5 682 135
|
Team Tournaments
212
| 828 256
PV
|
Matches
823
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$6 626 654
|
Team Tournaments
195
| 789 141
PV
|
Matches
814
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$4 332 104
|
Team Tournaments
210
| 930 024
PV
|
Matches
812
|
Win Streak
3
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$7 320 161
|
Team Tournaments
177
| 1 416 356
PV
|
Matches
806
|
Win Streak
5
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$4 306 295
|
Team Tournaments
209
| 1 405 407
PV
|
Matches
793
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$12 478 174
|
Team Tournaments
164
| 2 743 336
PV
|
Matches
765
|
Win Streak
-
| |
The Ultimate Tool for Esports Insights from $300 | |||||
|
Prize Money Earned
$72 976
|
Team Tournaments
236
| 107 942
PV
|
Matches
743
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$700 575
|
Team Tournaments
191
| 134 605
PV
|
Matches
732
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$2 520 389
|
Team Tournaments
193
| 1 016 369
PV
|
Matches
690
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$512 148
|
Team Tournaments
209
| 327 201
PV
|
Matches
683
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$2 845 145
|
Team Tournaments
202
| 1 205 103
PV
|
Matches
682
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$5 304 658
|
Team Tournaments
161
| 2 753 128
PV
|
Matches
679
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$5 618 561
|
Team Tournaments
174
| 1 331 781
PV
|
Matches
668
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$6 751 862
|
Team Tournaments
161
| 2 200 499
PV
|
Matches
639
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$829 132
|
Team Tournaments
205
| 668 964
PV
|
Matches
630
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$11 751 454
|
Team Tournaments
132
| 1 789 038
PV
|
Matches
623
|
Win Streak
-
| |
Teams FAQ
How many esports teams are there in Counter-Strike?
According to our data, there are 8 320 esports teams registered. But not all are active.
Are esports teams profitable?
From November 2016 to today the most profitable Counter-Strike team is Natus Vincere which gain $12 478 174.
Also, at the Top of profitable teams are:2nd - Team Vitality - $11 751 454
3rd - Astralis - $10 980 267
4th - FaZe Clan - $9 801 153
5th - G2 Esports - $7 542 804
Popular CS2 events of November
Events with the highest peak IEM Beijing 2026• Circuito Retake Season 13• FiReSPORTS Last Chance 2026
Which Counter-Strike team has the most players?
The top of the biggest esports teams is headed by Alter Ego, with 22 active players.
Also, at the Top of the biggest esports teams are:2nd - Morningstar - 20
3rd - Zomblers - 17
What are the most popular CS2 esports teams?
RL
LoL
Valorant
Rainbow 6