Cloud9
Cloud9 Organization Stats
Founded
May 1, 2013
Region
Website
Merch store
new
Total Prize Money
$14 543 601
Sponsors
Cloud9 Esports statistics
2026
|
1 021 379
| |
2025
|
384 730
| |
2024
|
792 061
| |
2023
|
1 454 356
| |
2022
|
1 149 473
| |
2021
|
1 963 912
| |
2020
|
516 052
| |
2019
|
1 125 767
| |
2018
|
1 621 797
| |
2017
|
1 141 886
| |
2016
|
459 814
|
2 445
6th
2026
|
129
| |
2025
|
130
| |
2024
|
176
| |
2023
|
229
| |
2022
|
303
| |
2021
|
319
| |
2020
|
318
| |
2019
|
250
| |
2018
|
310
| |
2017
|
241
| |
2016
|
40
|
814
2026
|
29
| |
2025
|
40
| |
2024
|
70
| |
2023
|
50
| |
2022
|
107
| |
2021
|
84
| |
2020
|
81
| |
2019
|
56
| |
2018
|
56
| |
2017
|
51
| |
2016
|
10
|
2026
| ||
2025
| ||
2024
| ||
2023
| ||
2022
| ||
2021
| ||
2020
| ||
2019
| ||
2018
| ||
2017
| ||
2016
|
Unlock In-Depth Organization Statistics
Gain exclusive insights and detailed analytics.
Cloud924/38 players Age heat map of active rosters
Number of matches for 2026
League of Legends 31%
Call of Duty 27%
Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Siege 22%
Valorant 19%
Cloud9 Rosters
| Name | ||
|---|---|---|
1 963 912
| $2 722 341
| |
526 064
| $462 711
| |
479 985
| $61 525
| |
242 658
| -
| |
215 788
| $338 718
| |
212 201
| $716 850
| |
176 591
| $463 742
| |
163 480
| $30 500
| |
155 860
| -
| |
106 115
| $25 000
| |
83 408
| $30 000
| |
55 522
| $423 850
| |
16 033
| $30 000
| |
5 246
| $1 200
| |
-
| $393 735
| |
-
| $14 190
| |
-
| -
| |
-
| -
|
Cloud9 Streamers
Cloud9 Team’s results
| Name | Team / Player | Place | Earnings | Event End | Team Hours Watched |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
C9
Cloud9
| 19th
|
$30 000
|
14.11.26
| -84% 4088 Want Exclusive Access to Cloud9 Viewership Data? Track detailed statistics, analyze trends, and gain insights with the Esports Charts Dashboard. Now available via subscription! | |
|
Attach
Dillon Price
| 1 |
$12 500
|
30.10.26
| -72% 2291 | |
|
C9
Cloud9
| 3 |
$19 000
|
17.10.26
| -68% 3627 | |
|
C9
Cloud9
| 3 |
-
|
05.10.26
| -59% 6908 | |
|
C9
Cloud9
| 5th
|
-
|
27.09.26
| +2% 9676 | |
|
C9.GC
Cloud9 GC
| 7th
|
$1 200
|
18.09.26
| +70% 4862 | |
|
Cloud9
Cloud9
| 13th
|
-
|
06.09.26
| +97% 8235 | |
|
C9
Cloud9
| 9th
|
-
|
30.08.26
| +75% 4294 | |
|
C9
Cloud9
| 9th
|
$40 000
|
09.08.26
| +70% 8893 | |
|
C9
Cloud9
| 7th
|
$10 000
|
17.07.26
| -49% 9924 |
- 1
- ...
Cloud9 Players Age Stats
Cloud9 Top 5 tournaments by Total Prize Pool
The International 2017
The International 2017
$24 787 916
| 02.08.17 - 13.08.17 |
2016 World Championship
2016 World Championship
$5 070 000
| 13.10.16 - 30.10.16 |
2026 World Championship
2026 World Championship
$5 000 000
| 15.10.26 - 14.11.26 |
2017 World Championship
2017 World Championship
$4 946 969
| 23.09.17 - 04.11.17 |
Overwatch League 2019 Playoffs
Overwatch League 2019 Playoffs
$3 500 000
| 30.08.19 - 29.09.19 |
Cloud9 Top 5 tournaments by Total Peak Viewers
2023 World Championship [Worlds 2023]
2023 World Championship [Worlds 2023]
PV: 6 402 760
| 10.10.23 - 19.11.23 |
2022 World Championship [Worlds 2022]
2022 World Championship [Worlds 2022]
PV: 5 147 701
| 29.09.22 - 06.11.22 |
2021 World Championship [Worlds 2021]
2021 World Championship [Worlds 2021]
PV: 4 018 728
| 05.10.21 - 06.11.21 |
2019 World Championship
2019 World Championship
PV: 3 981 706
| 02.10.19 - 10.11.19 |
EWC X MLBB Mid Season Cup 2024
EWC X MLBB Mid Season Cup 2024
PV: 2 382 990
| 28.06.24 - 14.07.24 |
Cloud9 Organization FAQ
How many tournaments played Cloud9 teams?
Cloud9 has participated in 814 tournaments in various esports disciplines.
What is Cloud9 viewers record?
All-time Cloud9 viewership record is 1 963 912 Peak Viewers (2021 World Championship [Worlds 2021]).
How much does Cloud9 make?
Cloud9 has won $14 543 601 in prize money from esports tournaments.
What country is Cloud9 from?
Cloud9 is located in United States
How much Cloud9 did earn in 2026?
Cloud9 earned $102 450 in 2026 from
1st - 2026 World Championship (League of Legends)
2nd - Esports World Cup 2026 (Call of Duty)
3rd - Call of Duty League 2026: Stage 1 Major (Call of Duty)
4th - Call of Duty League 2026: Stage 2 Major Qualifiers (Call of Duty)
5th - Call of Duty League 2026: Stage 3 Major (Call of Duty)
and other esports tournaments.
Where to buy Cloud9 merch?
You can buy official Cloud9 merchandise, including jerseys, t-shirts and other gear, at the official Cloud9 store.
What are the top tournaments with Cloud9?
Top 3 tournaments with Cloud9:
What are the best Cloud9 rosters?
Top 3 Cloud9 teams:
Who are the most popular Cloud9 streamers?
Top 3 Cloud9 streamers:
What rank is Cloud9 in the world?
Cloud9 ranks 20 among other organizations in the world by prize money earned
What is the latest transfer in Cloud9?
The latest transfer in Cloud9 was on 02 Nov 2026 Zellsis to Free Agent
Cloud9 Current tournaments
LIVE matches
Cloud9 Achievements
1,000,000 Peak Viewers
(22.10.17)
Cloud9 Recent tournaments
Cloud9 Players by countries
Cloud9
Team Insights & Analytics
- Viewership for every match
- Languages and platforms breakdown
- Competitor benchmarking
- Stats by games and roster
- Organization’s monthly results
Missing a store or have an update?
Help us keep the directory accurate and up to date
Organization
HotS
Rainbow 6
WoW
Halo
OW
HS
CS2
SF
FC
CoD