CF esports teams statistics

Statistics based on data collected by Esports Charts since autumn 2016.

Turn Esports Data Into Winning Strategies
Monitor viewership trends and team metrics with precision

Start analyzing
from $300
Filters:
1
Clear all
Team Prize Money Earned Team Tournaments Peak Viewers Matches Win Streak
$595 000
29
35 791 PV
160
-
$297 200
22
6 896 PV
137
-
$1 091 977
20
9 247 PV
128
-
$183 045
17
6 552 PV
91
-
$267 000
11
7 730 PV
91
-
$4 340 913
37
30 956 PV
90
12
$20 000
9
2 763 PV
85
-
$196 500
11
7 300 PV
84
-
$424 763
14
4 075 PV
79
-
$2 948 809
35
29 805 PV
72
3

The Ultimate Tool for Esports Insights
Access exclusive team and competitor viewership data in one place.

Subscribe
from $300
$524 000
12
11 415 PV
72
-
$2 799
7
5 639 PV
64
-
$199 500
8
4 857 PV
61
-
$325 000
9
29 805 PV
59
-
$134 000
12
5 225 PV
56
-
$229 445
14
11 983 PV
55
-
$309 394
13
9 930 PV
54
-
$131 000
5
9 365 PV
50
-
$79 000
7
1 416 PV
47
1
$248 000
6
9 073 PV
44
-
Show entires:

Teams FAQ

  • How many esports teams are there in CrossFire?

    According to our data, there are 282 esports teams registered. But not all are active.

  • Are esports teams profitable?

    From November 2016 to today the most profitable CrossFire team is All Gamers which gain $4 340 913.

    Also, at the Top of profitable teams are:

    2nd - Baisha Gaming - $2 948 809

    3rd - Black Dragons - $1 091 977

    4th - Qing Jiu Club - $967 745

    5th - Super Valiant - $710 305

Rating by active teams

CS2 CS2 8 210
RL RL 5 635
LoL LoL 4 586

Esports Charts ESCharts Pro

Unlock features with Esports Charts PRO:
  • Unlimited pages per day
  • Languages and platforms statistics by Peak Viewers
  • TOP-5 matches of event by languages and platforms
  • TOP-5 teams of event by Hours Watched & Average Viewers
  • Tournaments comparison
  • Additional Twitch and YouTube statistics for event
  • Exclusive news
Or learn more about PRO plan
;

To use this feature, please sign in

Sign in

Sign In to use this feature

Sign in