RL esports teams statistics
Statistics based on data collected by Esports Charts since autumn 2016.
Turn Esports Data Into Winning Strategies
Monitor viewership trends and team metrics with precision
| Team | Prize Money Earned | Team Tournaments | Peak Viewers | Matches | Win Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Prize Money Earned
$2 604 695
|
Team Tournaments
111
|
624 316
PV
|
Matches
445
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$2 137 229
|
Team Tournaments
112
|
424 891
PV
|
Matches
414
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$2 285 381
|
Team Tournaments
115
|
534 158
PV
|
Matches
390
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$1 740 861
|
Team Tournaments
113
|
538 914
PV
|
Matches
338
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$1 142 880
|
Team Tournaments
101
|
218 436
PV
|
Matches
274
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$2 612 430
|
Team Tournaments
78
|
722 347
PV
|
Matches
273
|
Win Streak
5
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$2 122 429
|
Team Tournaments
69
|
722 347
PV
|
Matches
253
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$1 549 249
|
Team Tournaments
80
|
368 721
PV
|
Matches
249
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$2 659 456
|
Team Tournaments
73
|
425 196
PV
|
Matches
246
|
Win Streak
6
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$623 094
|
Team Tournaments
60
|
465 255
PV
|
Matches
220
|
Win Streak
-
| |
The Ultimate Tool for Esports Insights from $300 | |||||
|
Prize Money Earned
$472 120
|
Team Tournaments
68
|
213 812
PV
|
Matches
216
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$461 550
|
Team Tournaments
64
|
199 917
PV
|
Matches
183
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$509 278
|
Team Tournaments
62
|
288 114
PV
|
Matches
158
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$456 949
|
Team Tournaments
49
|
226 426
PV
|
Matches
149
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$506 295
|
Team Tournaments
43
|
309 898
PV
|
Matches
145
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$807 355
|
Team Tournaments
53
|
268 099
PV
|
Matches
139
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$327 901
|
Team Tournaments
59
|
182 186
PV
|
Matches
136
|
Win Streak
1
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$605 191
|
Team Tournaments
31
|
184 400
PV
|
Matches
136
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$463 114
|
Team Tournaments
53
|
303 211
PV
|
Matches
129
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$931 000
|
Team Tournaments
43
|
338 168
PV
|
Matches
127
|
Win Streak
-
| |
Teams FAQ
How many esports teams are there in Rocket League?
According to our data, there are 5 645 esports teams registered. But not all are active.
Are esports teams profitable?
From November 2016 to today the most profitable Rocket League team is Wolves Esports which gain $10 501 194.
Also, at the Top of profitable teams are:2nd - Galaxy Racer - $3 069 847
3rd - Team BDS - $2 659 456
4th - Team Falcons - $2 612 430
5th - Team Vitality - $2 604 695
Which Rocket League team has the most players?
The top of the biggest esports teams is headed by Godalions in with is 23 active players.
Also, at the Top of the biggest esports teams are:2nd - Team Vision - 13
3rd - BTF Esports - 12
What are the most popular RL esports teams?
CS2
LoL
Valorant
Rainbow 6