ENCE (CS2)
ENCE (CS2) new Viewership stats
682
202
8thOnline
57%
Offline
43%
ENCE (CS2) Matches stats
Win rate
Matches played 499
- Wins 274
- Loses 220
- Ties 5
ENCE (CS2) Roster
Roster timeline
ENCE (CS2) new Languages
| Language |
Hours Watched
| Peak Viewers | Average Viewers | Airtime | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | English | 2 402
| 7 767
| 9 418
| 7 467
|
| 2 | Spanish | 6 135
| 5 910
| 3 911
| 4 664
|
| 3 | Others | 3 848
| 1 393
| 6 730
| 5 902
|
| 4 | Total | 1 148
| 2 529
| 8 707
| 9 198
|
ENCE (CS2) new Platforms
| Platform |
Hours Watched
| Peak Viewers | Average Viewers | Airtime | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Twitch | 9 206
| 5 836
| 4 118
| 5 215
|
| 2 | Youtube | 3 056
| 8 708
| 1 293
| 7 930
|
| 3 | 4 687
| 9 305
| 4 417
| 8 556
| |
| 4 | Total | 2 866
| 2 127
| 8 221
| 4 990
|
ENCE (CS2) Team’s results
| Name | Place | Earnings | Event End | Team Hours Watched |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
$13 262
|
04.06.25
| -50% 2908 Looking for ENCE viewership data? Get detailed statistics on Esports Charts Dashboard | |
2 |
$7 375
|
01.06.25
| +64% 3990 | |
5th
|
$1 500
|
31.05.25
| -67% 7340 | |
5th
|
-
|
19.05.25
| -61% 5103 | |
1 |
$22 000
|
18.05.25
| +41% 3019 | |
2 |
$4 603
|
11.05.25
| +56% 9955 | |
1 |
-
|
08.05.25
| -9% 7867 | |
3 |
-
|
07.05.25
| +19% 1821 | |
9th
|
-
|
01.05.25
| -8% 9514 | |
2 |
$21 000
|
20.04.25
| -12% 7173 |
- 6
- ...
ENCE (CS2) Latest news
ENCE (CS2) Top 5 tournaments by Total Prize Pool
PGL Major Stockholm 2021
PGL Major Stockholm 2021
$2 000 000
| 26.10.21 - 07.11.21 |
IEM Rio Major 2022
IEM Rio Major 2022
$1 250 000
| 31.10.22 - 13.11.22 |
BLAST.tv Paris Major 2023
BLAST.tv Paris Major 2023
$1 250 000
| 08.05.23 - 21.05.23 |
PGL Major Copenhagen 2024
PGL Major Copenhagen 2024
$1 250 000
| 17.03.24 - 31.03.24 |
IEM Katowice Major 2019
IEM Katowice Major 2019
$1 000 000
| 13.02.19 - 03.03.19 |
ENCE (CS2) Top 5 tournaments by Total Peak Viewers
PGL Major Stockholm 2021
PGL Major Stockholm 2021
2 743 336
| 26.10.21 - 07.11.21 |
PGL Major Antwerp 2022
PGL Major Antwerp 2022
2 096 752
| 09.05.22 - 22.05.22 |
PGL Major Copenhagen 2024
PGL Major Copenhagen 2024
1 853 909
| 17.03.24 - 31.03.24 |
BLAST.tv Paris Major 2023
BLAST.tv Paris Major 2023
1 528 724
| 08.05.23 - 21.05.23 |
IEM Rio Major 2022
IEM Rio Major 2022
1 428 993
| 31.10.22 - 13.11.22 |
ENCE (CS2) Team FAQ
How many tournaments has the ENCE CS2 team played?
ENCE Counter-Strike team has participated in 202 tournaments.
What is ENCE CS2 team viewers record?
All-time ENCE Counter-Strike team viewership record is 1 205 103 Peak Viewers (IEM Katowice Major 2019).
How much does ENCE CS2 team make?
ENCE Counter-Strike team has won $2 845 145 in prize money from CS2 tournaments.
What is the ENCE's CS2 roster?
ENCE Counter-Strike team main lineup is:
- Cliqq (Niki Kinnunen)
How do you get on an esports team?
To join an esports team, focus on improving your skills in a specific game and participate in online tournaments to gain experience and showcase your abilities. Build an online presence, network with players and influencers, and attend local events to increase your chances of being noticed by team managers or scouts. Esports Charts offers a listing of top tournaments with information about location, prize pool and other stats.
What are upcoming matches for ENCE CS2 team?
Currently, there are no upcoming matches in ENCE Counter-Strike team schedule.
What are the top tournaments with ENCE CS2 team?
Top 3 tournaments with ENCE Counter-Strike team:
- 1st - PGL Major Stockholm 2021
- 2nd - IEM Rio Major 2022
- 3rd - BLAST.tv Paris Major 2023
How do esports teams make money?
Esports teams earn from sponsorships, tournament prize money, streaming and content, merchandise, and revenue shared by game publishers. Esports Charts tracks the prize money: a team's earnings here are the sum of its tournament winnings.
What is the ENCE's rank in the global popularity ranking?
ENCE is 250 rank in Global ranking by All-time Peak Viewers.
ENCE (CS2) Achievements
1,000,000 Peak Viewers
(03.03.19)
Recent matches
ENCE
Phantom
ENCE
EAC
ENCE
WBT
ENCE
BJNG
ENCE ENCE (CS2) Other organization teams
Follow ENCE Action
Stay ahead with real-time match alerts, roster news, and key stats.
ENCE
Team Insights & Analytics
- Viewership for every match
- Languages and platforms breakdown
- Competitor benchmarking
- Stats by games and roster
- Organization’s monthly results
Missing a store or have an update?
Help us keep the directory accurate and up to date
Organization
OW
Rainbow 6
NHL
ENCE
ENCE
Eki