Entropy Gaming (CS2)
Entropy Gaming (CS2) Team Stats
Discipline
Organization
Entropy GamingRegion
Founded
Unknown
Total Prize Money
$18 288
Sponsors
Entropy Gaming (CS2) new Viewership stats
72
27
998thOnline
85%
Offline
15%
Entropy Gaming (CS2) Matches stats
Win rate
Matches played 38
- Wins 20
- Loses 18
- Ties 0
Entropy Gaming (CS2) Roster
Entropy Gaming (CS2) new Languages
| Language |
Hours Watched
| Peak Viewers | Average Viewers | Airtime | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | English | 7 688
| 5 393
| 6 949
| 7 163
|
| 2 | Spanish | 9 393
| 9 546
| 6 140
| 5 683
|
| 3 | Others | 9 208
| 7 391
| 3 955
| 7 294
|
| 4 | Total | 9 080
| 3 322
| 2 718
| 8 879
|
Entropy Gaming (CS2) new Platforms
| Platform |
Hours Watched
| Peak Viewers | Average Viewers | Airtime | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Twitch | 3 780
| 9 336
| 6 972
| 2 898
|
| 2 | Youtube | 5 858
| 8 627
| 8 715
| 2 284
|
| 3 | 8 389
| 1 751
| 4 993
| 4 239
| |
| 4 | Total | 8 232
| 5 540
| 8 271
| 7 936
|
Entropy Gaming (CS2) Team’s results
| Name | Place | Earnings | Event End | Team Hours Watched |
|---|---|---|---|---|
13th
|
-
|
27.09.26
| +94% 8121 Looking for Entropy Gaming viewership data? Get detailed statistics on Esports Charts Dashboard | |
9th
|
-
|
14.09.26
| +32% 9417 | |
13th
|
-
|
13.09.26
| +95% 6220 | |
9th
|
-
|
13.09.26
| -9% 3210 | |
13th
|
-
|
23.08.26
| -73% 1215 | |
9th
|
-
|
20.08.26
| -100% 1436 | |
18th
|
-
|
02.08.26
| +69% 6009 | |
13th
|
-
|
20.07.26
| +98% 1417 | |
1 |
-
|
20.07.26
| -59% 7810 | |
1 |
-
|
19.07.26
| -15% 9492 |
- 1
Entropy Gaming (CS2) Top 5 tournaments by Total Prize Pool
ESL Meisterschaft: Spring 2023
ESL Meisterschaft: Spring 2023
$53 800
| 06.03.23 - 11.06.23 |
ESL Meisterschaft: Spring 2021
ESL Meisterschaft: Spring 2021
$48 226
| 01.03.21 - 15.05.21 |
ESL Meisterschaft: Autumn 2022
ESL Meisterschaft: Autumn 2022
$38 000
| 29.08.22 - 18.12.22 |
ESL Meisterschaft Autumn 2021
ESL Meisterschaft Autumn 2021
$36 500
| 16.08.21 - 13.11.21 |
99Liga Season 17 Division 1
99Liga Season 17 Division 1
$30 000
| 09.03.21 - 19.06.21 |
Entropy Gaming (CS2) Top 5 tournaments by Total Peak Viewers
ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe - Cup #1
ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe - Cup #1
12 891
| 12.07.26 - 14.07.26 |
99Liga Season 17 Division 1
99Liga Season 17 Division 1
10 139
| 09.03.21 - 19.06.21 |
ESL Meisterschaft: Autumn 2022
ESL Meisterschaft: Autumn 2022
10 015
| 29.08.22 - 18.12.22 |
ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe - Cup #4
ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe - Cup #4
9 130
| 18.08.26 - 20.08.26 |
CCT Europe 2026 Series #5 Play-In
CCT Europe 2026 Series #5 Play-In
9 002
| 15.07.26 - 20.07.26 |
Entropy Gaming (CS2) Team FAQ
How many tournaments has the Entropy Gaming CS2 team played?
Entropy Gaming Counter-Strike team has participated in 27 tournaments.
What is Entropy Gaming CS2 team viewers record?
All-time Entropy Gaming Counter-Strike team viewership record is 9 733 Peak Viewers (99Liga Season 17 Division 1).
How much does Entropy Gaming CS2 team make?
Entropy Gaming Counter-Strike team has won $18 288 in prize money from CS2 tournaments.
What is the Entropy Gaming's CS2 roster?
Entropy Gaming Counter-Strike team main lineup is:
- Tevsii
- mikanix
- davvv1dJESUS
- nativ
- berryS
- Luzzel
- edox
- LAKR
- Koltan
- Ernie
- rakoN
- don_boskau
How do you get on an esports team?
To join an esports team, focus on improving your skills in a specific game and participate in online tournaments to gain experience and showcase your abilities. Build an online presence, network with players and influencers, and attend local events to increase your chances of being noticed by team managers or scouts. Esports Charts offers a listing of top tournaments with information about location, prize pool and other stats.
What are upcoming matches for Entropy Gaming CS2 team?
Currently, there are no upcoming matches in Entropy Gaming Counter-Strike team schedule.
What are the top tournaments with Entropy Gaming CS2 team?
Top 3 tournaments with Entropy Gaming Counter-Strike team:
- 1st - ESL Meisterschaft: Spring 2023
- 2nd - ESL Meisterschaft: Spring 2021
- 3rd - ESL Meisterschaft: Autumn 2022
How do esports teams make money?
Esports teams earn from sponsorships, tournament prize money, streaming and content, merchandise, and revenue shared by game publishers. Esports Charts tracks the prize money: a team's earnings here are the sum of its tournament winnings.
What is the Entropy Gaming's rank in the global popularity ranking?
Entropy Gaming is 12703 rank in Global ranking by All-time Peak Viewers.
Entropy Gaming (CS2) Current tournaments
Recent matches
Entropy
Huskies
Entropy
R4G
Entropy
Eternal.P
Entropy
LSR
Entropy
Ducks Entropy Gaming (CS2) Other organization teams
Follow Entropy Gaming Action
Stay ahead with real-time match alerts, roster news, and key stats.
Entropy Gaming
Team Insights & Analytics
- Viewership for every match
- Languages and platforms breakdown
- Competitor benchmarking
- Stats by games and roster
- Organization’s monthly results
Missing a store or have an update?
Help us keep the directory accurate and up to date
War3
Apex
RL
Entropy Gaming
Entropy Gaming
Entropy