Valorant esports teams statistics
Statistics based on data collected by Esports Charts since autumn 2016.
Turn Esports Data Into Winning Strategies
Monitor viewership trends and team metrics with precision
| Team | Prize Money Earned | Team Tournaments | Peak Viewers | Matches | Win Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Prize Money Earned
$84 538
|
Team Tournaments
27
|
76 594
PV
|
Matches
121
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$86 216
|
Team Tournaments
35
|
99 346
PV
|
Matches
120
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$449 286
|
Team Tournaments
38
|
293 993
PV
|
Matches
119
|
Win Streak
5
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$176 051
|
Team Tournaments
28
|
714 674
PV
|
Matches
118
|
Win Streak
1
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$104 060
|
Team Tournaments
32
|
532 242
PV
|
Matches
117
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$46 111
|
Team Tournaments
18
|
163 749
PV
|
Matches
115
|
Win Streak
3
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$112 725
|
Team Tournaments
26
|
44 988
PV
|
Matches
114
|
Win Streak
3
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$35 097
|
Team Tournaments
13
|
105 007
PV
|
Matches
114
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$170 754
|
Team Tournaments
27
|
685 820
PV
|
Matches
114
|
Win Streak
1
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$4 374
|
Team Tournaments
22
|
111 480
PV
|
Matches
113
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
The Ultimate Tool for Esports Insights
from $300
|
|||||
|
Prize Money Earned
$95 199
|
Team Tournaments
21
|
196 091
PV
|
Matches
113
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$746
|
Team Tournaments
32
|
26 094
PV
|
Matches
112
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$18 395
|
Team Tournaments
12
|
20 310
PV
|
Matches
110
|
Win Streak
2
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$251 500
|
Team Tournaments
32
|
692 486
PV
|
Matches
109
|
Win Streak
1
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$2 931 751
|
Team Tournaments
35
|
215 628
PV
|
Matches
109
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$19 174
|
Team Tournaments
18
|
152 972
PV
|
Matches
109
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$54 321
|
Team Tournaments
22
|
35 022
PV
|
Matches
108
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$11 195
|
Team Tournaments
26
|
28 114
PV
|
Matches
108
|
Win Streak
1
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$100 376
|
Team Tournaments
25
|
521 301
PV
|
Matches
105
|
Win Streak
3
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$52 364
|
Team Tournaments
32
|
21 805
PV
|
Matches
105
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
Teams FAQ
-
How many esports teams are there in Valorant?
According to our data, there are 4 128 esports teams registered. But not all are active.
-
Are esports teams profitable?
From November 2016 to today the most profitable Valorant team is REJECT which gain $2 931 751.
Also, at the Top of profitable teams are:
2nd - Onic Esports - $2 382 900
3rd - Fnatic - $1 495 007
4th - EDward Gaming - $1 377 453
5th - Evil Geniuses - $1 315 000
-
Popular Valorant events of May
Events with the highest peak VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1• VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1• VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1
-
Which Valorant team has the most players?
The top of the biggest esports teams is headed by Ramboot Club in with is 31 active players.
Also, at the Top of the biggest esports teams are:
-
What are the most popular Valorant esports teams?
CS2
RL
LoL
Rainbow 6