CS2 esports teams statistics
Statistics based on data collected by Esports Charts since autumn 2016.
Turn Esports Data Into Winning Strategies
Monitor viewership trends and team metrics with precision
| Team | Prize Money Earned | Team Tournaments | Peak Viewers | Matches | Win Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Prize Money Earned
$4 927
|
Team Tournaments
68
|
72 889
PV
|
Matches
140
|
Win Streak
2
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$1 250
|
Team Tournaments
46
|
72 911
PV
|
Matches
139
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$19 272
|
Team Tournaments
48
|
45 484
PV
|
Matches
138
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$69 616
|
Team Tournaments
59
|
606 703
PV
|
Matches
137
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$52 366
|
Team Tournaments
48
|
147 702
PV
|
Matches
137
|
Win Streak
1
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$277 650
|
Team Tournaments
34
|
203 385
PV
|
Matches
137
|
Win Streak
2
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$13 034
|
Team Tournaments
49
|
10 011
PV
|
Matches
136
|
Win Streak
2
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$84 732
|
Team Tournaments
27
|
81 117
PV
|
Matches
136
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$6 860
|
Team Tournaments
43
|
22 194
PV
|
Matches
136
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$212 147
|
Team Tournaments
66
|
272 423
PV
|
Matches
135
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
The Ultimate Tool for Esports Insights
from $300
|
|||||
|
Prize Money Earned
$141 827
|
Team Tournaments
44
|
73 893
PV
|
Matches
133
|
Win Streak
2
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$147 140
|
Team Tournaments
53
|
270 049
PV
|
Matches
132
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$291 208
|
Team Tournaments
40
|
198 473
PV
|
Matches
132
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$15 947
|
Team Tournaments
42
|
22 606
PV
|
Matches
132
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$24 812
|
Team Tournaments
67
|
29 198
PV
|
Matches
129
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$141 188
|
Team Tournaments
33
|
112 934
PV
|
Matches
128
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$320 106
|
Team Tournaments
32
|
539 936
PV
|
Matches
127
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$760 687
|
Team Tournaments
29
|
564 710
PV
|
Matches
126
|
Win Streak
1
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$2 500
|
Team Tournaments
31
|
18 436
PV
|
Matches
126
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$41 471
|
Team Tournaments
42
|
60 308
PV
|
Matches
125
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
Teams FAQ
-
How many esports teams are there in Counter-Strike?
According to our data, there are 8 050 esports teams registered. But not all are active.
-
Are esports teams profitable?
From November 2016 to today the most profitable Counter-Strike team is Natus Vincere which gain $12 082 174.
Also, at the Top of profitable teams are:
2nd - Astralis - $10 874 017
3rd - Team Vitality - $10 617 079
4th - FaZe Clan - $9 465 153
5th - G2 Esports - $7 113 804
-
Popular CS2 events of May
-
Which Counter-Strike team has the most players?
The top of the biggest esports teams is headed by F5 Esports in with is 21 active players.
Also, at the Top of the biggest esports teams are:
-
What are the most popular CS2 esports teams?
RL
LoL
Valorant
Rainbow 6