CS2 esports teams statistics

Statistics based on data collected by Esports Charts since autumn 2016.

Turn Esports Data Into Winning Strategies
Monitor viewership trends and team metrics with precision

Start analyzing
from $300
Filters:
1
Clear all
Team Prize Money Earned Team Tournaments Peak Viewers Matches Win Streak
$166 716
59
303 639 PV
132
-
$291 208
40
198 473 PV
132
-
$78 510
51
247 430 PV
130
-
$1 472 759
37
304 535 PV
129
-
$95 602
53
22 449 PV
128
-
$141 188
33
112 934 PV
128
-
$320 106
32
539 936 PV
127
-
$41 471
43
60 308 PV
127
-
$760 687
29
564 710 PV
126
1
$2 500
31
18 436 PV
126
-

The Ultimate Tool for Esports Insights
Access exclusive team and competitor viewership data in one place.

Subscribe
from $300
$64 035
50
85 051 PV
124
-
$222 620
36
62 237 PV
124
-
$8 750
34
401 847 PV
124
-
$62 400
65
226 600 PV
124
-
$312 108
48
199 030 PV
124
-
$7 841
57
6 453 PV
124
-
$42 344
45
35 650 PV
123
-
$54 250
33
49 559 PV
123
-
$122 750
46
133 687 PV
123
-
$41 098
48
71 433 PV
122
-
Show entires:

Teams FAQ

  • Which Counter-Strike team has the most players?

    The top of the biggest esports teams is headed by Alter Ego in with is 20 active players.

    Also, at the Top of the biggest esports teams are:

    2nd - Zomblers - 19

    3rd - EXSAD Gaming - 18

    4th - SERA Esport - 17

  • What are the most popular CS2 esports teams?

    Most popular CS2 esports teams: Natus Vincere• Team Vitality• FaZe Clan

Esports Charts ESCharts Pro

Unlock features with Esports Charts PRO:
  • Unlimited pages per day
  • Languages and platforms statistics by Peak Viewers
  • TOP-5 matches of event by languages and platforms
  • TOP-5 teams of event by Hours Watched & Average Viewers
  • Tournaments comparison
  • Additional Twitch and YouTube statistics for event
  • Exclusive news
Or learn more about PRO plan
;

To use this feature, please sign in

Sign in

Sign In to use this feature

Sign in