Free Fire esports teams statistics
Statistics based on data collected by Esports Charts since autumn 2016.
Turn Esports Data Into Winning Strategies
Monitor viewership trends and team metrics with precision
| Team | Prize Money Earned | Team Tournaments | Peak Viewers | Matches | Win Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Prize Money Earned
$472
|
Team Tournaments
44
|
183 455
PV
|
Matches
616
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$278 536
|
Team Tournaments
33
|
681 910
PV
|
Matches
613
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$10 858
|
Team Tournaments
35
|
266 054
PV
|
Matches
590
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$31 249
|
Team Tournaments
53
|
340 521
PV
|
Matches
585
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$250
|
Team Tournaments
57
|
164 724
PV
|
Matches
576
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$76 500
|
Team Tournaments
10
|
469 758
PV
|
Matches
570
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$10 430
|
Team Tournaments
29
|
198 619
PV
|
Matches
554
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$58 547
|
Team Tournaments
97
|
775 141
PV
|
Matches
552
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$829 048
|
Team Tournaments
51
|
804 934
PV
|
Matches
529
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$237 483
|
Team Tournaments
30
|
751 229
PV
|
Matches
522
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
The Ultimate Tool for Esports Insights from $300 | |||||
|
Prize Money Earned
$231 591
|
Team Tournaments
33
|
775 141
PV
|
Matches
518
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$994 305
|
Team Tournaments
29
|
804 934
PV
|
Matches
508
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$37 473
|
Team Tournaments
40
|
203 705
PV
|
Matches
499
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$171 550
|
Team Tournaments
27
|
1 089 311
PV
|
Matches
492
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$4 889
|
Team Tournaments
55
|
189 200
PV
|
Matches
478
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$43 621
|
Team Tournaments
82
|
266 054
PV
|
Matches
458
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$141 819
|
Team Tournaments
17
|
469 758
PV
|
Matches
422
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$654 371
|
Team Tournaments
18
|
751 229
PV
|
Matches
420
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$21 573
|
Team Tournaments
26
|
171 401
PV
|
Matches
419
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$22 132
|
Team Tournaments
39
|
266 054
PV
|
Matches
404
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
Teams FAQ
How many esports teams are there in Free Fire?
According to our data, there are 1 420 esports teams registered. But not all are active.
Are esports teams profitable?
From November 2016 to today the most profitable Free Fire team is EVOS Divine which gain $2 405 607.
Also, at the Top of profitable teams are:2nd - Buriram United Esports - $994 305
3rd - EVOS Phoenix - $887 583
4th - Team Falcons - $878 219
5th - RRQ Kazu - $829 048
Popular Free Fire events of October
Events with the highest peak Free Fire World Series - Brazil 2026 Split 2• Free Fire World Series - Latin America 2026• Free Fire Bangladesh Pro League Season 4
Which Free Fire team has the most players?
The top of the biggest esports teams is headed by Blue Cheese in with is 27 active players.
Also, at the Top of the biggest esports teams are:What are the most popular Free Fire esports teams?
CS2
RL
LoL
Valorant
Rainbow 6