Free Fire esports teams statistics
Statistics based on data collected by Esports Charts since autumn 2016.
Turn Esports Data Into Winning Strategies
Monitor viewership trends and team metrics with precision
| Team | Prize Money Earned | Team Tournaments | Peak Viewers | Matches | Win Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Prize Money Earned
$878 219
|
Team Tournaments
25
|
804 934
PV
|
Matches
391
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$56 375
|
Team Tournaments
16
|
335 393
PV
|
Matches
364
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$5 569
|
Team Tournaments
79
|
171 401
PV
|
Matches
361
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$2 505
|
Team Tournaments
43
|
113 725
PV
|
Matches
358
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$69 500
|
Team Tournaments
8
|
469 758
PV
|
Matches
346
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$29 550
|
Team Tournaments
15
|
469 758
PV
|
Matches
335
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$21 376
|
Team Tournaments
21
|
388 436
PV
|
Matches
333
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$69 131
|
Team Tournaments
31
|
751 229
PV
|
Matches
325
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$1 054
|
Team Tournaments
44
|
183 455
PV
|
Matches
316
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$229 404
|
Team Tournaments
36
|
570 515
PV
|
Matches
314
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
The Ultimate Tool for Esports Insights from $300 | |||||
|
Prize Money Earned
$167 370
|
Team Tournaments
21
|
681 932
PV
|
Matches
304
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$275 696
|
Team Tournaments
31
|
775 141
PV
|
Matches
294
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$97 511
|
Team Tournaments
14
|
314 658
PV
|
Matches
279
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$12 243
|
Team Tournaments
18
|
49 500
PV
|
Matches
266
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$247 500
|
Team Tournaments
7
|
469 758
PV
|
Matches
266
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$26 891
|
Team Tournaments
38
|
469 758
PV
|
Matches
258
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$4 547
|
Team Tournaments
35
|
113 725
PV
|
Matches
252
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$132 561
|
Team Tournaments
7
|
804 934
PV
|
Matches
250
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$11 000
|
Team Tournaments
6
|
22 665
PV
|
Matches
242
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
|
Prize Money Earned
$53 444
|
Team Tournaments
53
|
314 658
PV
|
Matches
239
|
Win Streak
N/A | |
Teams FAQ
How many esports teams are there in Free Fire?
According to our data, there are 1 420 esports teams registered. But not all are active.
Are esports teams profitable?
From November 2016 to today the most profitable Free Fire team is EVOS Divine which gain $2 405 607.
Also, at the Top of profitable teams are:2nd - Buriram United Esports - $994 305
3rd - EVOS Phoenix - $887 583
4th - Team Falcons - $878 219
5th - RRQ Kazu - $829 048
Popular Free Fire events of October
Events with the highest peak Free Fire World Series - Brazil 2026 Split 2• Free Fire World Series - Latin America 2026• Free Fire MAX Asia Invitational 2026 Fall
Which Free Fire team has the most players?
The top of the biggest esports teams is headed by Blue Cheese in with is 27 active players.
Also, at the Top of the biggest esports teams are:What are the most popular Free Fire esports teams?
CS2
RL
LoL
Valorant
Rainbow 6