MR esports teams statistics
Statistics based on data collected by Esports Charts since autumn 2016.
Turn Esports Data Into Winning Strategies
Monitor viewership trends and team metrics with precision
| Team | Prize Money Earned | Team Tournaments | Peak Viewers | Matches | Win Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Prize Money Earned
$610 000
|
Team Tournaments
8
| 60 113
PV
|
Matches
66
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$413 000
|
Team Tournaments
9
| 82 569
PV
|
Matches
59
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$495 000
|
Team Tournaments
7
| 93 669
PV
|
Matches
51
|
Win Streak
23
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$213 450
|
Team Tournaments
7
| 78 171
PV
|
Matches
47
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$182 000
|
Team Tournaments
9
| 56 947
PV
|
Matches
47
|
Win Streak
18
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$119 804
|
Team Tournaments
6
| 72 589
PV
|
Matches
45
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$255 000
|
Team Tournaments
8
| 51 280
PV
|
Matches
44
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$154 000
|
Team Tournaments
7
| 85 335
PV
|
Matches
42
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$209 000
|
Team Tournaments
7
| 85 335
PV
|
Matches
40
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$63 114
|
Team Tournaments
6
| 56 487
PV
|
Matches
34
|
Win Streak
-
| |
The Ultimate Tool for Esports Insights from $300 | |||||
|
Prize Money Earned
$58 548
|
Team Tournaments
5
| 11 360
PV
|
Matches
30
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$40 000
|
Team Tournaments
3
| 42 230
PV
|
Matches
27
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$78 000
|
Team Tournaments
4
| 51 471
PV
|
Matches
27
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$66 667
|
Team Tournaments
6
| 21 767
PV
|
Matches
26
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$31 000
|
Team Tournaments
5
| 11 360
PV
|
Matches
25
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$28 500
|
Team Tournaments
5
| 34 667
PV
|
Matches
25
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$160 000
|
Team Tournaments
3
| 93 669
PV
|
Matches
24
|
Win Streak
11
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$153 100
|
Team Tournaments
4
| 56 080
PV
|
Matches
24
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$37 250
|
Team Tournaments
3
| 38 884
PV
|
Matches
23
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$95 000
|
Team Tournaments
3
| 56 453
PV
|
Matches
23
|
Win Streak
-
| |
Teams FAQ
How many esports teams are there in Marvel Rivals?
According to our data, there are 307 esports teams registered. But not all are active.
Are esports teams profitable?
From November 2016 to today the most profitable Marvel Rivals team is Virtus.pro which gain $610 000.
Also, at the Top of profitable teams are:2nd - Natus Vincere - $495 000
3rd - 100 Thieves - $413 000
4th - REJECT - $255 000
5th - FlyQuest - $213 450
Which Marvel Rivals team has the most players?
The top of the biggest esports teams is headed by Shikigami, with 26 active players.
Also, at the Top of the biggest esports teams are:What are the most popular MR esports teams?
CS2
RL
LoL
Valorant
Rainbow 6