CS2 esports teams statistics
Statistics based on data collected by Esports Charts since autumn 2016.
Turn Esports Data Into Winning Strategies
Monitor viewership trends and team metrics with precision
| Team | Prize Money Earned | Team Tournaments | Peak Viewers | Matches | Win Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Prize Money Earned
$762 904
|
Team Tournaments
50
|
111 487
PV
|
Matches
214
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$37 392
|
Team Tournaments
71
|
38 175
PV
|
Matches
214
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$22 097
|
Team Tournaments
61
|
64 082
PV
|
Matches
212
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$101 175
|
Team Tournaments
40
|
103 792
PV
|
Matches
210
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$31 750
|
Team Tournaments
64
|
39 005
PV
|
Matches
207
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$276 655
|
Team Tournaments
57
|
552 553
PV
|
Matches
207
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$1 361 053
|
Team Tournaments
54
|
717 042
PV
|
Matches
206
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$118 384
|
Team Tournaments
53
|
217 961
PV
|
Matches
203
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$2 272 051
|
Team Tournaments
50
|
652 910
PV
|
Matches
203
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$34 281
|
Team Tournaments
70
|
8 712
PV
|
Matches
198
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
The Ultimate Tool for Esports Insights
from $300
|
|||||
|
Prize Money Earned
$1 500
|
Team Tournaments
55
|
108 494
PV
|
Matches
195
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$88 983
|
Team Tournaments
59
|
30 989
PV
|
Matches
194
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$213 235
|
Team Tournaments
69
|
909 109
PV
|
Matches
192
|
Win Streak
5
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$47 707
|
Team Tournaments
68
|
135 889
PV
|
Matches
192
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$10 645
|
Team Tournaments
68
|
43 183
PV
|
Matches
189
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$17 790
|
Team Tournaments
83
|
24 065
PV
|
Matches
188
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$89 297
|
Team Tournaments
73
|
64 674
PV
|
Matches
188
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$2 866 126
|
Team Tournaments
42
|
915 473
PV
|
Matches
187
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$82 873
|
Team Tournaments
67
|
53 037
PV
|
Matches
187
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
|
Prize Money Earned
$67 674
|
Team Tournaments
66
|
28 814
PV
|
Matches
183
|
Win Streak
-
|
|
Teams FAQ
-
How many esports teams are there in Counter-Strike?
According to our data, there are 8 048 esports teams registered. But not all are active.
-
Are esports teams profitable?
From November 2016 to today the most profitable Counter-Strike team is Natus Vincere which gain $12 082 174.
Also, at the Top of profitable teams are:
2nd - Astralis - $10 874 017
3rd - Team Vitality - $10 617 079
4th - FaZe Clan - $9 465 153
5th - G2 Esports - $7 113 804
-
Popular CS2 events of May
-
Which Counter-Strike team has the most players?
The top of the biggest esports teams is headed by F5 Esports in with is 21 active players.
Also, at the Top of the biggest esports teams are:
-
What are the most popular CS2 esports teams?
RL
LoL
Valorant
Rainbow 6