CS2 esports teams statistics
Statistics based on data collected by Esports Charts since autumn 2016.
Turn Esports Data Into Winning Strategies
Monitor viewership trends and team metrics with precision
| Team | Prize Money Earned | Team Tournaments | Peak Viewers | Matches | Win Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Prize Money Earned
$1 500
|
Team Tournaments
55
|
108 494
PV
|
Matches
195
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$84 473
|
Team Tournaments
69
|
199 620
PV
|
Matches
193
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$47 707
|
Team Tournaments
68
|
135 889
PV
|
Matches
192
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$10 645
|
Team Tournaments
68
|
43 183
PV
|
Matches
189
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$83 267
|
Team Tournaments
72
|
50 905
PV
|
Matches
189
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$17 790
|
Team Tournaments
84
|
24 065
PV
|
Matches
188
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$89 797
|
Team Tournaments
76
|
64 674
PV
|
Matches
188
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$2 866 126
|
Team Tournaments
42
|
915 473
PV
|
Matches
187
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$54 190
|
Team Tournaments
63
|
22 932
PV
|
Matches
186
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$189 133
|
Team Tournaments
65
|
295 936
PV
|
Matches
185
|
Win Streak
-
| |
The Ultimate Tool for Esports Insights from $300 | |||||
|
Prize Money Earned
$59 191
|
Team Tournaments
54
|
18 920
PV
|
Matches
183
|
Win Streak
3
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$721 974
|
Team Tournaments
41
|
282 418
PV
|
Matches
180
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$807 683
|
Team Tournaments
49
|
428 146
PV
|
Matches
178
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$30 700
|
Team Tournaments
81
|
72 889
PV
|
Matches
178
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$37 570
|
Team Tournaments
65
|
40 634
PV
|
Matches
176
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$102 586
|
Team Tournaments
50
|
199 583
PV
|
Matches
176
|
Win Streak
1
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$108 677
|
Team Tournaments
64
|
351 734
PV
|
Matches
175
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$87 685
|
Team Tournaments
47
|
50 888
PV
|
Matches
174
|
Win Streak
-
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$3 355
|
Team Tournaments
57
|
3 713
PV
|
Matches
174
|
Win Streak
2
| |
|
Prize Money Earned
$51 795
|
Team Tournaments
60
|
14 028
PV
|
Matches
174
|
Win Streak
-
| |
Teams FAQ
How many esports teams are there in Counter-Strike?
According to our data, there are 8 281 esports teams registered. But not all are active.
Are esports teams profitable?
From November 2016 to today the most profitable Counter-Strike team is Natus Vincere which gain $12 169 674.
Also, at the Top of profitable teams are:2nd - Astralis - $10 939 017
3rd - Team Vitality - $10 868 954
4th - FaZe Clan - $9 605 153
5th - G2 Esports - $7 493 804
Popular CS2 events of October
Which Counter-Strike team has the most players?
The top of the biggest esports teams is headed by Morningstar in with is 20 active players.
Also, at the Top of the biggest esports teams are:What are the most popular CS2 esports teams?
Upcoming matches
BloodyCase
RL
LoL
Valorant
Rainbow 6